PykeJungle

Off-meta JungleMaster+

Support99%Jungle<1%
Win
33.3%
▼16.6 vs Jungle
LP a game
—
Not enough games
Games
3
Pick · Ban
0.00 · 36.5%
as Jungle · any role
Few games

How we measure

Low sample. 3 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Jungle picks

  1. Lee Sin48.1%
  2. Qiyana47.9%
  3. Jarvan IV49.8%
  4. Graves48.9%
  5. Kha'Zix49.4%
  6. Viego49.1%
  7. Hecarim50.5%
  8. Talon50.6%
  9. Sylas50.2%
  10. Pyke33.3%
LP by rankMaster+: a win +18.0 · a loss −26.08 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Pyke by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron105 games, small sample10544.8%+20.1−17.2−0.50rank +0.67, ±3.75, the 95% range, over 105 games
Bronze232 games, small sample23236.2%+20.7−17.5−3.70rank +2.49, ±2.49, the 95% range, over 232 games
Silver235 games, small sample23537.6%+21.5−17.0−2.40rank +2.36, ±2.53, the 95% range, over 235 games
Gold224 games, small sample22439.5%+20.9−16.9−1.70rank +2.20, ±2.58, the 95% range, over 224 games
Platinum115 games, small sample11536.2%+19.6−18.8−4.80rank +1.84, ±3.49, the 95% range, over 115 games
Emerald63 games, small sample6340.6%+20.4−18.9−2.70rank +1.48, ±4.93, the 95% range, over 63 games
Diamond13 games, small sample1343.8%+22.9−16.8+4.50rank +1.97, ±11.79, the 95% range, over 13 games
Master3 games, small sample333.3%+18.0−26.0−11.30rank +2.04, ±29.54, the 95% range, over 3 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length3 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
Pyke Jungle by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2133.3%, 6% to 79%, the 95% range0.0%36.5%–3
26.200.0%, 0% to 79%, the 95% range0.0%36.2%–1

Questions

Is Pyke Jungle good right now?

Grade B, off-meta: 33.3% won over 3 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Pyke Jungle net a game?

−11.30 LP a game (±29.54) in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.92.

Keep going