- Win
- 45.5%
- ▼4.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.51
- Games
- 6,098
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 16.7%
- as Mid · any role
Pyke Mid, patch 26.21: Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 6,098 games).
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 46.4% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 44.7% won
Skills
71% · 44.9% won
Items 14.7% of games with a core
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Aa
56.3%won28% · 73pick, 73 games - Eo
56.9%won22% · 56pick, 56 games - Yg
56.1%won21% · 54pick, 54 games
- Eo
53.6%won22% · 14pick, 14 games - Ga
56.5%won14% · 9pick, 9 games - Yg
58.2%won14% · 9pick, 9 games
55.9% won (51.7–60.1) · 522 games
4th: of the 259 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 64 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 67% of games · 46.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker15%55.9%52% to 60%
- Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword12%54.8%50% to 60%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc6.4%58.5%52% to 65%
- Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc3.9%52.9%45% to 61%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword3.6%56.6%48% to 65%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night2.1%49.3%38% to 60%
- Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night2.0%50.0%39% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W71%44.9%4,288
- ››starts E Q WHighest win20%48.8%1,223
- ››starts Q E W2.7%44.2%163
- ››starts Q E Q2.5%47.3%148
- ››starts E Q QFew games0.9%46.3%54
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 27%43.7% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 20%44.4% won
Boots
- Swiftmarch 32%45.7% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 13%48.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 11%49.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 9.0%49.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 15% | 55.9% | 51.7%–60.1% | 522 |
| Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword | 12% | 54.8% | 49.9%–59.5% | 409 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 6.4% | 58.5% | 52.0%–64.7% | 229 |
| Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc | 3.9% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.0% | 138 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.6% | 56.6% | 48.0%–64.8% | 129 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games | 2.1% | 49.3% | 38.3%–60.4% | 75 |
| Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of NightFew games | 2.0% | 50.0% | 38.8%–61.3% | 72 |
| 4th item, of 1,683 games that reached it | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 18% | 52.8% | 47.2%–58.3% | 305 |
| Edge of Night | 17% | 59.4% | 53.6%–64.9% | 283 |
| Bastionbreaker | 13% | 59.2% | 52.6%–65.5% | 218 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 11% | 56.8% | 49.6%–63.7% | 185 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 8.6% | 52.1% | 44.0%–60.1% | 144 |
| Hubris | 6.2% | 61.0% | 51.4%–69.7% | 105 |
| 5th item, of 518 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 23% | 55.6% | 46.5%–64.2% | 117 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 10% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 8.5% | 65.9% | 51.1%–78.1% | 44 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 8.5% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 7.0% | 66.7% | 50.3%–79.8% | 36 |
| HubrisFew games | 6.0% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 42% | 46.7% | 44.7%–48.6% | 2,535 |
| Swiftmarch | 32% | 45.7% | 43.5%–47.9% | 1,977 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 13% | 48.5% | 45.1%–52.0% | 789 |
| No boots | 5.4% | 28.1% | 23.5%–33.1% | 328 |
| Armored Advance | 5.1% | 45.8% | 40.3%–51.4% | 308 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 47% | 46.4% | 44.6%–48.2% | 2,877 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 27% | 43.7% | 41.4%–46.1% | 1,674 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 20% | 44.4% | 41.6%–47.2% | 1,206 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 1.3% | 49.4% | 38.5%–60.3% | 77 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 44.7% | 43.3%–46.1% | 4,795 |
| Flash + Teleport | 11% | 49.9% | 46.1%–53.6% | 666 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.0% | 49.4% | 45.2%–53.5% | 549 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.3% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 71% | 44.9% | 43.4%–46.4% | 4,288 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 20% | 48.8% | 46.0%–51.6% | 1,223 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.7% | 44.2% | 36.8%–51.8% | 163 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.5% | 47.3% | 39.4%–55.3% | 148 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q QFew games | 0.9% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 67% | 46.5% | 44.9%–48.1% | 3,798 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 50.1% | 47.2%–53.0% | 1,118 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.2% | 47.6% | 39.0%–56.3% | 124 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.3% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.2% | 49.3% | 37.7%–60.9% | 67 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.0% | 37.9% | 26.6%–50.8% | 58 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 40% | 46.7% | 44.7%–48.7% | 2,419 |
| Axiom Arc | 23% | 53.2% | 50.5%–55.8% | 1,396 |
| Hubris | 21% | 48.8% | 46.0%–51.5% | 1,257 |
| Edge of Night | 14% | 53.1% | 49.7%–56.4% | 867 |
| Umbral Glaive | 5.4% | 51.2% | 45.8%–56.6% | 326 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.8% | 50.3% | 44.7%–56.0% | 294 |
| Death's Dance | 2.8% | 55.0% | 47.5%–62.3% | 169 |
| Serpent's Fang | 2.6% | 42.1% | 34.7%–49.9% | 159 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.2% | 58.0% | 49.5%–66.1% | 131 |
| The CollectorFew games | 1.4% | 47.7% | 37.6%–58.0% | 88 |
Questions
What do Pyke Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 9% of 6,098 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.9% win rate.
What skill order do Pyke Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 71% of 6,002 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pyke Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 6,098 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.7% win rate.
















































