- Win
- 42.0%
- ▼8.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- −1.00
- ±1.69
- Games
- 552
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 16.6%
- as Top · any role
Pyke Top, last 7 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 552 games).
Low sample. 552 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 41.3% won
Spells
Ig
80% · 41.0% won
Skills
80% · 40.7% won
Items 10.8% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Profane Hydra
- Axiom Arc
- Vc
55.7%won24% · 25pick, 25 games - Ba
57.0%won10% · 11pick, 11 games
- Eo
48.2%won32% · 12pick, 12 games
50.0% won (33.6–66.4) · 32 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 73% of games · 42.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc11%50.0%34% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W80%40.7%428
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.3%52.9%34
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.3%34.8%23
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 23%44.0% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 21%47.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 25%42.1% won
- No boots Few games8.7%25.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games11%46.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games6.2%47.1% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Profane Hydra › Axiom ArcFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| 4th item, of 106 games that reached it | ||||
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 24% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 51% | 44.7% | 39.0%–50.5% | 282 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 25% | 42.1% | 34.3%–50.4% | 140 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.7% | 25.0% | 14.9%–38.8% | 48 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 7.1% | 35.9% | 22.7%–51.6% | 39 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 4.7% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 47% | 41.3% | 35.4%–47.3% | 257 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 23% | 44.0% | 35.6%–52.8% | 125 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 21% | 47.8% | 38.8%–56.9% | 113 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 41.0% | 36.5%–45.7% | 439 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 11% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 6.2% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 80% | 40.7% | 36.1%–45.4% | 428 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.3% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.3% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 73% | 42.4% | 37.5%–47.4% | 380 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.2% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hubris | 36% | 42.0% | 35.4%–48.9% | 200 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 32% | 50.0% | 42.7%–57.3% | 176 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 16% | 51.2% | 40.8%–61.5% | 86 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 13% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 5.8% | 25.0% | 13.3%–42.1% | 32 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 5.3% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Ravenous HydraFew games | 3.6% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
Questions
What do Pyke Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Profane Hydra, then Axiom Arc: 6% of 552 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Pyke Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 80% of 537 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 40.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pyke Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 552 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 41.0% win rate.










































