- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±0.08
- Games
- 268.2k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 2.1 · 5.7%
- as Mid · any role
Qiyana Mid, patch 26.21: Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 268,177 games).
Build
Start
Hp
78% · 46.8% won
Spells
Ig
98% · 46.3% won
Skills
79% · 46.5% won
Items 13.6% of games with a core
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Serylda's Grudge
- Eo
55.3%won44% · 5.7kpick, 5,735 games - Dd
55.7%won14% · 1.8kpick, 1,827 games - Sf
49.2%won11% · 1.4kpick, 1,398 games
- Ga
59.2%won16% · 722pick, 722 games - Sf
55.8%won16% · 720pick, 720 games - Eo
55.9%won16% · 690pick, 690 games
51.9% won (51.3–52.6) · 24,412 games
4th: of the 12,935 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 4,400 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 73% of games · 47.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge14%51.9%51% to 53%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge11%51.5%51% to 52%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword6.2%52.6%52% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Profane Hydra6.2%51.5%51% to 52%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge4.8%52.2%51% to 53%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Serylda's Grudge3.1%52.3%51% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards2.4%52.3%51% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E79%46.5%208,609
- ››starts Q W E14%45.5%36,237
- ››starts W Q E2.6%47.0%6,905
- ››starts Q W E1.0%44.6%2,708
- ››starts W E Q0.9%47.6%2,266
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 14%44.4% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 5.5%43.2% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 15%44.6% won
- Immortal Path Highest win14%52.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 1.5%40.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.4%44.4% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 14% | 51.9% | 51.3%–52.6% | 24,412 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 11% | 51.5% | 50.8%–52.2% | 20,574 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.2% | 52.6% | 51.7%–53.6% | 11,156 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Profane Hydra | 6.2% | 51.5% | 50.6%–52.4% | 11,087 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 4.8% | 52.2% | 51.2%–53.3% | 8,679 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Serylda's Grudge | 3.1% | 52.3% | 51.0%–53.6% | 5,538 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.4% | 52.3% | 50.8%–53.8% | 4,265 |
| 4th item, of 92,291 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 25% | 55.3% | 54.7%–56.0% | 22,987 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 20% | 55.6% | 54.9%–56.3% | 18,081 |
| Death's Dance | 9.2% | 55.8% | 54.8%–56.9% | 8,447 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.9% | 52.3% | 51.2%–53.3% | 8,221 |
| Bastionbreaker | 6.0% | 55.7% | 54.4%–57.0% | 5,548 |
| Axiom Arc | 5.5% | 57.2% | 55.8%–58.6% | 5,114 |
| 5th item, of 31,647 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 19% | 56.5% | 55.2%–57.7% | 5,879 |
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 58.9% | 57.4%–60.4% | 4,026 |
| Death's Dance | 12% | 56.7% | 55.1%–58.3% | 3,718 |
| Serpent's Fang | 12% | 52.6% | 51.0%–54.2% | 3,666 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 9.0% | 55.1% | 53.3%–57.0% | 2,851 |
| Axiom Arc | 7.7% | 55.5% | 53.5%–57.5% | 2,438 |
| 6th item, of 1,271 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 22% | 59.5% | 53.6%–65.1% | 274 |
| Guardian Angel | 18% | 51.6% | 45.0%–58.1% | 223 |
| Edge of Night | 9.5% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.2% | 121 |
| Death's Dance | 8.0% | 53.9% | 44.3%–63.3% | 102 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.3% | 39.8% | 30.4%–50.0% | 93 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 6.1% | 52.0% | 41.0%–62.7% | 77 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 59% | 46.2% | 46.0%–46.4% | 158,990 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 15% | 44.6% | 44.1%–45.0% | 40,156 |
| Immortal Path | 14% | 52.3% | 51.7%–52.8% | 37,699 |
| No boots | 5.5% | 35.0% | 34.3%–35.8% | 14,631 |
| Armored Advance | 5.2% | 46.1% | 45.3%–47.0% | 13,917 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 78% | 46.8% | 46.5%–47.0% | 207,805 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 14% | 44.4% | 43.9%–44.9% | 37,212 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 5.5% | 43.2% | 42.4%–44.0% | 14,720 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 1.2% | 47.1% | 45.3%–48.8% | 3,171 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 98% | 46.3% | 46.1%–46.5% | 261,863 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.5% | 40.7% | 39.2%–42.3% | 4,058 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.4% | 44.4% | 41.3%–47.5% | 965 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 44.6% | 40.8%–48.5% | 637 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 79% | 46.5% | 46.3%–46.7% | 208,609 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 14% | 45.5% | 45.0%–46.0% | 36,237 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 2.6% | 47.0% | 45.8%–48.1% | 6,905 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.0% | 44.6% | 42.7%–46.5% | 2,708 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 0.9% | 47.6% | 45.5%–49.6% | 2,266 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 73% | 47.6% | 47.4%–47.8% | 187,601 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 47.0% | 46.5%–47.6% | 31,537 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 45.4% | 44.0%–46.9% | 4,536 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.4% | 45.4% | 43.8%–47.0% | 3,620 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 44.7% | 43.0%–46.4% | 3,350 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W W | 0.8% | 49.3% | 47.1%–51.5% | 1,975 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bastionbreaker | 33% | 49.0% | 48.7%–49.3% | 87,405 |
| Hubris | 31% | 48.4% | 48.0%–48.7% | 83,482 |
| Edge of Night | 17% | 54.0% | 53.5%–54.5% | 45,926 |
| Serpent's Fang | 13% | 49.4% | 48.9%–49.9% | 35,637 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.6% | 52.9% | 52.2%–53.6% | 20,485 |
| Axiom Arc | 6.6% | 54.0% | 53.2%–54.7% | 17,573 |
| Death's Dance | 5.7% | 55.2% | 54.4%–56.0% | 15,265 |
| Umbral Glaive | 5.0% | 47.6% | 46.7%–48.4% | 13,470 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.2% | 49.3% | 48.4%–50.2% | 11,219 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.3% | 59.4% | 58.1%–60.6% | 6,081 |
Questions
What do Qiyana Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Serylda's Grudge: 9% of 268,177 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
What skill order do Qiyana Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 79% of 264,516 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Qiyana Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 98% of 268,177 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.



















































