RakanBot

Off-meta BotDiamond+

Support99%Bot<1%
Win
22.2%
▼27.7 vs Bot
LP a game
—
Not enough games
Games
9
Pick · Ban
0.00 · 0.43%
as Bot · any role
Few games

How we measure

Low sample. 9 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Bot picks

  1. Kai'Sa50.0%
  2. Jhin49.5%
  3. Jinx51.2%
  4. Ezreal46.3%
  5. Caitlyn48.2%
  6. Yunara49.8%
  7. Lucian49.3%
  8. Aphelios49.6%
  9. Tristana50.1%
  10. Rakan22.2%
LP by rankDiamond+: a win +30.5 · a loss −19.68 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Rakan by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron12 games, small sample1241.7%+23.2−20.4−2.30rank +0.68, ±13.01, the 95% range, over 12 games
Bronze17 games, small sample1729.4%+20.6−14.3−4.10rank +2.50, ±8.64, the 95% range, over 17 games
Silver23 games, small sample2347.8%+25.0−17.0+3.10rank +2.36, ±9.27, the 95% range, over 23 games
Gold23 games, small sample2333.3%+25.8−16.6−1.90rank +2.21, ±8.99, the 95% range, over 23 games
Platinum11 games, small sample1145.5%+22.0−17.5+0.50rank +1.85, ±12.49, the 95% range, over 11 games
Emerald25 games, small sample2536.0%+21.8−16.8−2.90rank +1.49, ±7.64, the 95% range, over 25 games
Diamond4 games, small sample425.0%+42.0−5.3+6.50rank +1.98, ±24.34, the 95% range, over 4 games
Master5 games, small sample520.0%+19.0−30.3−20.40rank +2.04, ±19.34, the 95% range, over 5 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length3 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
Rakan Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2122.2%, 6% to 55%, the 95% range0.0%0.4%–9
26.2042.3%, 26% to 61%, the 95% range0.0%0.4%–26
26.1940.0%, 20% to 64%, the 95% range0.0%0.4%–15

Questions

Is Rakan Bot good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 22.2% won over 9 games in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Rakan Bot net a game?

−8.40 LP a game (±16.98) in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.95.

Keep going