- Win
- 45.7%
- ▼4.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.82
- Games
- 2,861
- a win +23.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.33%
- as Support · any role
Rek'Sai Support, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Stridebreaker, Spear of Shojin; Hail of Blades + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,861 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 46.1% won
Spells
Ig
58% · 45.0% won
Skills
28% · 43.4% won
Items 2.8% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Stridebreaker
- Spear of Shojin
- Ld
51.5%won5.8% · 19pick, 19 games - Eo
49.3%won5.5% · 18pick, 18 games - Vc
44.9%won5.5% · 18pick, 18 games
54.8% won (37.8–70.8) · 31 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 43.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Stridebreaker › Spear of Shojin2.8%54.8%38% to 71%
- Umbral Glaive › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate1.8%30.0%15% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E28%43.4%765
- ››starts W Q E27%44.7%736
- ››starts W E Q13%48.9%350
- ››starts W E Q6.2%49.7%167
- ››starts W Q E6.2%54.5%167
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games3.5%50.0% won
- Health Potion Few games3.0%33.3% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%44.9% won
- No boots 14%37.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 33%46.6% won
- Flash + Heal 5.8%47.9% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Stridebreaker › Spear of ShojinFew games | 2.8% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Umbral Glaive › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 1.8% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 39% | 46.5% | 43.6%–49.5% | 1,109 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 44.9% | 41.0%–48.9% | 599 |
| No boots | 14% | 37.8% | 33.2%–42.5% | 408 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 14% | 48.1% | 43.2%–53.0% | 389 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.7% | 48.2% | 41.7%–54.8% | 220 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 46.1% | 44.2%–48.1% | 2,488 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.5% | 50.0% | 40.1%–59.9% | 94 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.0% | 33.3% | 24.0%–44.2% | 81 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 58% | 45.0% | 42.6%–47.4% | 1,652 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 33% | 46.6% | 43.5%–49.8% | 944 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.8% | 47.9% | 40.4%–55.5% | 165 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 0.8% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 28% | 43.4% | 39.9%–46.9% | 765 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 27% | 44.7% | 41.2%–48.3% | 736 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 13% | 48.9% | 43.7%–54.1% | 350 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E Q | 6.2% | 49.7% | 42.2%–57.2% | 167 |
| Max E Q W · starts W Q E | 6.2% | 54.5% | 46.9%–61.9% | 167 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 43.9% | 40.1%–47.8% | 631 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 23% | 44.5% | 40.5%–48.6% | 575 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 47.4% | 41.4%–53.4% | 266 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W R | 4.7% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.6% | 116 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.9% | 53.6% | 43.7%–63.2% | 97 |
| W Q E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.5% | 56.3% | 45.9%–66.3% | 87 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 56% | 46.0% | 43.6%–48.4% | 1,596 |
| Celestial Opposition | 29% | 47.5% | 44.2%–50.9% | 835 |
| Titanic Hydra | 18% | 45.6% | 41.3%–50.0% | 502 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 15% | 48.4% | 43.7%–53.1% | 428 |
| The Collector | 11% | 45.4% | 39.9%–51.0% | 306 |
| Eclipse | 9.0% | 41.3% | 35.4%–47.3% | 257 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 8.6% | 53.0% | 46.8%–59.2% | 247 |
| Spirit Visage | 8.5% | 44.9% | 38.7%–51.1% | 243 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.5% | 43.2% | 37.1%–49.5% | 243 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 5.8% | 40.4% | 33.2%–48.0% | 166 |
Questions
What do Rek'Sai Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Stridebreaker, then Spear of Shojin: 1% of 2,861 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.8% win rate.
What skill order do Rek'Sai Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 28% of 2,711 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rek'Sai Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 58% of 2,861 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.0% win rate.










































