- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±1.94
- Games
- 430
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 1.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Low sample. 430 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Ms
Hp
Hp
30% · 53.5% won
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
96% · 47.9% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
32% · 48.9% won
Items 9.5% of games with a core
- Sunfire Aegis
- Zeke's Convergence
- Thornmail
4th
- Th
57.9% won14% pick - Ph
50.0% won11% pick - Ro
54.6% won8.4% pick
37.5% won (21.2–57.3) · 24 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps49% · 48.8% won
Skill path 31% of games · 52.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Sunfire Aegis › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail9.5%37.5%21% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E32%48.9%139
- ››starts W E QFew games13%52.7%55
- ››starts W E QFew games10%47.7%44
- ››starts W Q EFew games7.9%41.2%34
Starting items
Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion30% · 53.5% won · 127 games
- Mosstomper Seedling 24%47.1% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion Few games13%46.3% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps49% · 48.8% won · 209 games
- Mercury's Treads 24%49.0% won
- No boots Few games11%42.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite96% · 47.9% won · 413 games
Every option as a table28 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Sunfire Aegis › Zeke's Convergence › ThornmailFew games | 9.5% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 49% | 48.8% | 42.1%–55.5% | 209 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 49.0% | 39.5%–58.6% | 102 |
| No bootsFew games | 11% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 6.7% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 5.4% | 30.4% | 15.6%–50.9% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 30% | 53.5% | 44.9%–62.0% | 127 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 24% | 47.1% | 37.8%–56.6% | 104 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health PotionFew games | 13% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health PotionFew games | 11% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 96% | 47.9% | 43.2%–52.8% | 413 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 32% | 48.9% | 40.8%–57.2% | 139 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 13% | 52.7% | 39.8%–65.3% | 55 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E QFew games | 10% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 7.9% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 31% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.4% | 109 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 12% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 6.2% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 19% | 57.5% | 46.6%–67.7% | 80 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 18% | 44.9% | 34.3%–55.9% | 78 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 15% | 56.9% | 44.8%–68.2% | 65 |
| MalignanceFew games | 12% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 9.5% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 9.5% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 9.3% | 62.5% | 47.0%–75.8% | 40 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 8.1% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 7.0% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 6.1% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
Questions
What do Rell Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Zeke's Convergence, then Thornmail: 6% of 430 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 37.5% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 32% of 430 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 96% of 430 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.9% win rate.





































