- Win
- 45.6%
- ▼4.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.90
- Games
- 1,982
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 1.2%
- as Jungle · any role
Rell Jungle, last 30 days: Sunfire Aegis, Zeke's Convergence, Thornmail; Aftershock + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,982 games).
Build
Start
Hp
39% · 45.8% won
Spells
Sm
94% · 46.4% won
Skills
43% · 43.9% won
Items 14.4% of games with a core
- Sunfire Aegis
- Zeke's Convergence
- Thornmail
50.3% won (42.7–57.9) · 161 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Sunfire Aegis › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail14%50.3%43% to 58%
- Dusk and Dawn › Protoplasm Harness › Frozen Heart3.7%78.1%63% to 88%
- Sunfire Aegis › Zeke's Convergence › Malignance2.7%53.3%36% to 70%
- Sunfire Aegis › Zeke's Convergence › Protoplasm Harness1.8%65.0%43% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E43%43.9%799
- ››starts W E Q14%52.0%252
- ››starts W Q E9.6%46.1%178
- ››starts W E Q7.0%57.7%130
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.2%39.7%78
Starting items
- Mosstomper Seedling 21%49.4% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 18%44.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 22%50.1% won
- No boots 9.8%39.2% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games2.5%42.9% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games1.0%15.0% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Sunfire Aegis › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 14% | 50.3% | 42.7%–57.9% | 161 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Protoplasm Harness › Frozen HeartFew games | 3.7% | 78.1% | 63.3%–88.0% | 41 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Zeke's Convergence › MalignanceFew games | 2.7% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Zeke's Convergence › Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 1.8% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 51% | 45.3% | 42.2%–48.4% | 1,003 |
| Mercury's Treads | 22% | 50.1% | 45.5%–54.8% | 443 |
| No boots | 9.8% | 39.2% | 32.6%–46.2% | 194 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.5% | 50.3% | 42.8%–57.7% | 169 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 4.2% | 47.6% | 37.3%–58.2% | 84 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 39% | 45.8% | 42.2%–49.4% | 741 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 21% | 49.4% | 44.4%–54.3% | 389 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 18% | 44.8% | 39.6%–50.2% | 339 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 11% | 45.4% | 38.7%–52.2% | 205 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 94% | 46.4% | 44.1%–48.6% | 1,864 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 2.5% | 42.9% | 30.0%–56.7% | 49 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 1.0% | 15.0% | 5.2%–36.0% | 20 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 1.0% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 43% | 43.9% | 40.5%–47.4% | 799 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 14% | 52.0% | 45.8%–58.1% | 252 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 9.6% | 46.1% | 38.9%–53.4% | 178 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 7.0% | 57.7% | 49.1%–65.8% | 130 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 4.2% | 39.7% | 29.6%–50.8% | 78 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 18% | 50.0% | 44.9%–55.1% | 366 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 16% | 58.2% | 52.7%–63.6% | 311 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 12% | 53.1% | 46.8%–59.3% | 243 |
| Hollow Radiance | 9.8% | 50.8% | 43.8%–57.7% | 195 |
| Malignance | 9.7% | 47.4% | 40.5%–54.4% | 192 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 9.4% | 52.2% | 45.0%–59.2% | 186 |
| Imperial Mandate | 7.0% | 53.2% | 45.0%–61.3% | 139 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.6% | 61.8% | 53.3%–69.7% | 131 |
| Unending Despair | 5.9% | 43.6% | 34.9%–52.6% | 117 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.3% | 44.2% | 34.2%–54.7% | 86 |
Questions
What do Rell Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Zeke's Convergence, then Thornmail: 8% of 1,982 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.3% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 43% of 1,861 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 94% of 1,982 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.4% win rate.










































