Rengar
45th of 46 Jungle
Win rate46.8%−3.2 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+0.80±0.24 · Jungle +1.90
Games29,658Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.3%as Jungle
Ban rate5.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (A), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Elise417 games53.5%+4.7 pts
- Talon781 games52.0%+4.6 pts
- Qiyana917 games54.4%+3.8 pts
Worst against
- Malphite215 games35.4%−6.4 pts
- Pantheon103 games34.9%−5.5 pts
- Master Yi1,343 games42.4%−3.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ug
Ph
Ld
- 51.4%23% played
- Highest win
- Ug
Ph
Eo
- 55.0%7% played
- Boots
- Ib
Ionian Boots of Lucidity - 45.7%51% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 48.6%47% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 46.8%100% played
- Runes

Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Domination- 47.6%43% played
- Highest win

First StrikeInspiration, with Domination- 50.5%4% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 46.7%86% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 48.0%76% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ug Ph Ld Umbral Glaive · Profane Hydra · Lord Dominik's Regards | 23% | 6,810 | 51.4%50% to 53% |
Ug Ph Eo Umbral Glaive · Profane Hydra · Edge of Night | 7.1% | 2,104 | 55.0%53% to 57% |
Ug Ph Vc Umbral Glaive · Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.4% | 1,003 | 53.0%50% to 56% |
Ug Vc Ld Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.3% | 671 | 49.3%46% to 53% |
Ug Ph Mr Umbral Glaive · Profane Hydra · Mortal Reminder | 2.0% | 580 | 47.4%43% to 51% |
Ug Eo Ld Umbral Glaive · Edge of Night · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.9% | 552 | 53.6%49% to 58% |
Hu Ph Ld Hubris · Profane Hydra · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.8% | 522 | 58.6%54% to 63% |
Hu Vc Ld Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.8% | 522 | 50.2%46% to 54% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 76% · 22,43848.0%47%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 10.0% · 2,95648.6%47%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 9.7% · 2,86839.3%38%–41%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.1% · 62739.2%35%–43%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 0.4% · 10644.3%35%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 30% | 8,876 | 55.2%54% to 56% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 26% | 7,743 | 50.1%49% to 51% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 21% | 6,251 | 58.3%57% to 59% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 15% | 4,577 | 46.4%45% to 48% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 11% | 3,221 | 52.6%51% to 54% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 7.7% | 2,291 | 47.4%45% to 49% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 6.1% | 1,818 | 47.7%45% to 50% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 4.5% | 1,331 | 53.9%51% to 57% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 3.9% | 1,153 | 57.2%54% to 60% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 3.2% | 934 | 51.6%48% to 55% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling47% · 13,98848.6%48%–49%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion38% · 11,32946.6%46%–48%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion8.1% · 2,39840.6%39%–43%
- Scorchclaw Pup4.6% · 1,34841.5%39%–44%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity51% · 15,13145.7%45%–46%
- No boots30% · 8,94946.2%45%–47%
- Boots of Swiftness6.3% · 1,87351.2%49%–53%
- Gluttonous Greaves5.8% · 1,71953.7%51%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps3.6% · 1,06347.5%45%–51%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 29,55446.8%46%–47%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 6139.3%28%–52%
- Ghost and Smite0.2% · 4533.3%21%–48%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Domination | 43% | 12,706 | 47.6%47% to 48% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 29% | 8,690 | 47.2%46% to 48% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 18% | 5,275 | 43.1%42% to 44% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Domination | 3.9% | 1,162 | 50.5%48% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 0.9% | 267 | 45.7%40% to 52% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Inspiration | 0.7% | 217 | 55.3%49% to 62% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 19% · secondary 76%
Primary 19% · secondary 76%
19%1%1%
0%0%96%
2%18%1%
2%30%65%
Precision
Primary 74% · secondary 19%
Primary 74% · secondary 19%
0%0%44%30%
0%76%0%
91%1%0%
25%68%1%
Inspiration
Primary 4% · secondary 2%
Primary 4% · secondary 2%
0%0%5%
0%2%5%
6%0%0%
5%1%1%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 96%Adaptive force 4%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 89%Health 10%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling86% · 25,41946.7%46%–47%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health8.3% · 2,45447.7%46%–50%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.1% · 62848.7%45%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health1.4% · 41846.7%42%–51%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron636 games, small sample | 636 | 39.7% | +20.2 | −17.3 | −2.40±1.50 |
| Bronze2,235 games, small sample | 2,235 | 42.9% | +21.4 | −16.9 | −0.40±0.82 |
| Silver3,799 games | 3,799 | 45.2% | +22.5 | −16.6 | +1.20±0.65 |
| Gold5,899 games | 5,899 | 45.7% | +22.0 | −17.0 | +0.90±0.52 |
| Platinum6,543 games | 6,543 | 46.6% | +21.1 | −17.7 | +0.50±0.49 |
| Emerald5,304 games | 5,304 | 48.2% | +20.5 | −18.2 | +0.60±0.54 |
| Diamond2,828 games, small sample | 2,828 | 49.6% | +20.7 | −18.1 | +1.40±0.74 |
| Master1,557 games | 1,557 | 50.6% | +31.4 | −28.2 | +2.30±1.52 |
| Grandmaster118 games, small sample | 118 | 56.8% | +29.4 | −30.8 | +3.40±5.50 |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 100.0% | +29.0 | – | +29.00±0.00 |




























































