Talon
15th of 46 Jungle
Win rate50.3%+0.3 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±0.21 · Jungle +1.91
Games41,871Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.5%as Jungle
Ban rate7.4%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (S), weak in Iron to Silver (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Rammus651 games54.1%+6.0 pts
- Ivern234 games56.8%+4.6 pts
- Lillia1,069 games53.7%+4.5 pts
Worst against
- Nocturne986 games45.2%−4.9 pts
- Rengar823 games48.1%−4.4 pts
- Maokai111 games41.4%−3.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ug
Ba
Vc
- 54.1%34% played
- Boots
- Bo
Boots of Swiftness - 51.8%52% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 50.2%45% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 50.2%96% played
- Runes

Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Inspiration- 51.2%72% played
- Highest win

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 52.5%3% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.3%92% played
- Skill order
- W›Q›EStarts W·Q·E
- 50.0%77% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ug Ba Vc Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword | 34% | 14,345 | 54.1%53% to 55% |
Ug Vc Ba Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 7.5% | 3,151 | 54.1%52% to 56% |
Ug Ba Eo Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Edge of Night | 3.0% | 1,240 | 52.7%50% to 56% |
Ug Vc Eo Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 2.7% | 1,147 | 49.4%46% to 52% |
Ug Vc Aa Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc | 2.7% | 1,111 | 54.1%51% to 57% |
Ug Ba Sf Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Serpent's Fang | 2.1% | 892 | 47.5%44% to 51% |
Ug Ba Aa Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Axiom Arc | 1.3% | 554 | 53.1%49% to 57% |
Ug Ba Ld Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.3% | 549 | 49.4%45% to 54% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 77% · 32,24250.0%49%–51%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 10% · 4,26548.6%47%–50%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 5.8% · 2,40663.2%61%–65%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 1.5% · 62639.0%35%–43%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, W · 0.8% · 32956.2%51%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 28% | 11,907 | 55.8%55% to 57% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 25% | 10,629 | 57.8%57% to 59% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 16% | 6,581 | 55.2%54% to 56% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 15% | 6,442 | 55.5%54% to 57% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 13% | 5,353 | 49.7%48% to 51% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 12% | 4,821 | 51.7%50% to 53% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 6.9% | 2,873 | 56.0%54% to 58% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 6.5% | 2,701 | 56.1%54% to 58% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 5.7% | 2,370 | 61.1%59% to 63% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 3.0% | 1,264 | 50.2%47% to 53% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling45% · 18,63150.2%50%–51%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion24% · 10,12547.7%47%–49%
- Scorchclaw Pup19% · 7,83954.1%53%–55%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion11% · 4,45549.7%48%–51%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness52% · 21,64651.8%51%–53%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity21% · 8,71349.5%48%–51%
- No boots17% · 6,98245.5%44%–47%
- Mercury's Treads5.1% · 2,13851.4%49%–54%
- Plated Steelcaps3.8% · 1,59948.4%46%–51%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite96% · 40,27950.2%50%–51%
- Smite and Ignite3.7% · 1,56652.4%50%–55%
- Ghost and Smite0.1% · 4944.9%32%–59%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Inspiration | 72% | 30,237 | 51.2%51% to 52% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Domination | 10% | 4,269 | 48.8%47% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 8.6% | 3,588 | 44.1%42% to 46% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 2.6% | 1,100 | 52.5%50% to 55% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Inspiration | 1.2% | 481 | 53.9%49% to 58% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Domination | 1.1% | 471 | 51.4%47% to 56% |
Every rune, by tree
Inspiration
Primary 10% · secondary 85%
Primary 10% · secondary 85%
0%0%11%
0%78%17%
13%0%0%
92%0%0%
Precision
Primary 76% · secondary 1%
Primary 76% · secondary 1%
0%0%74%3%
0%78%0%
74%3%0%
74%3%2%
Domination
Primary 11% · secondary 11%
Primary 11% · secondary 11%
10%2%0%
0%0%23%
2%10%0%
11%1%12%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 98%Attack speed 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%Move speed 0%
Defense
Health scaling 94%Health 6%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling92% · 38,39550.3%50%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health5.2% · 2,18150.5%48%–53%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.3% · 52947.6%43%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist0.8% · 34652.9%48%–58%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron931 games, small sample | 931 | 46.4% | +20.3 | −17.9 | −0.20±1.27 |
| Bronze3,111 games | 3,111 | 47.9% | +21.8 | −16.8 | +1.80±0.71 |
| Silver5,259 games | 5,259 | 48.7% | +22.3 | −16.5 | +2.50±0.55 |
| Gold7,874 games | 7,874 | 51.0% | +22.3 | −16.9 | +3.20±0.45 |
| Platinum8,257 games | 8,257 | 49.7% | +21.7 | −17.2 | +2.30±0.44 |
| Emerald7,933 games | 7,933 | 51.6% | +20.8 | −18.0 | +2.20±0.44 |
| Diamond4,075 games | 4,075 | 49.5% | +21.2 | −17.8 | +1.70±0.62 |
| Master3,293 games | 3,293 | 52.6% | +31.3 | −28.7 | +3.20±1.08 |
| Grandmaster122 games, small sample | 122 | 45.9% | +31.5 | −31.9 | −2.80±5.74 |
| Challenger24 games, small sample | 24 | 33.3% | +32.3 | −32.0 | −10.60±12.57 |





























































