- Win
- 45.8%
- ▼4.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.07
- Games
- 401.4k
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 3.1 · 3.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Rengar Jungle, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Profane Hydra, Lord Dominik's Regards; Fleet Footwork + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 401,407 games).
Build
Start
Hp
41% · 46.0% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 45.8% won
Skills
71% · 47.4% won
Items 25.2% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Profane Hydra
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Eo
56.3%won39% · 19kpick, 19,190 games - Ie
57.7%won38% · 19kpick, 18,914 games - Sf
53.2%won9.9% · 4.9kpick, 4,870 games
- Ie
60.9%won25% · 5.5kpick, 5,516 games - Eo
59.6%won20% · 4.4kpick, 4,358 games - Vc
60.8%won12% · 2.6kpick, 2,587 games
51.0% won (50.7–51.4) · 74,580 games
4th: of the 49,337 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 22,023 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards25%51.0%51% to 51%
- Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Edge of Night8.3%53.6%53% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword4.2%52.1%51% to 53%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards3.5%52.7%52% to 54%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards3.2%48.9%48% to 50%
- Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Lord Dominik's Regards2.9%56.3%55% to 57%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards2.8%52.8%52% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Serpent's Fang2.0%49.7%48% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E71%47.4%281,658
- ››starts Q E W13%41.5%49,576
- ››starts Q W E12%44.4%45,832
- ››starts Q E W2.9%38.8%11,521
- ››starts Q W Q0.4%42.4%1,393
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling Highest win37%48.0% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 13%40.8% won
Boots
- No boots 29%45.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win7.8%49.5% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.4%42.7% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.3%44.5% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards | 25% | 51.0% | 50.7%–51.4% | 74,580 |
| Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Edge of Night | 8.3% | 53.6% | 53.0%–54.3% | 24,696 |
| Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.2% | 52.1% | 51.2%–53.0% | 12,467 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.5% | 52.7% | 51.7%–53.7% | 10,415 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.2% | 48.9% | 47.9%–49.9% | 9,581 |
| Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.9% | 56.3% | 55.2%–57.3% | 8,658 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.8% | 52.8% | 51.8%–53.9% | 8,259 |
| Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Serpent's Fang | 2.0% | 49.7% | 48.5%–51.0% | 5,828 |
| 4th item, of 182,219 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 23% | 59.4% | 59.0%–59.9% | 42,205 |
| Infinity Edge | 21% | 57.9% | 57.4%–58.4% | 38,493 |
| Edge of Night | 21% | 56.8% | 56.3%–57.3% | 37,363 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.4% | 52.6% | 51.7%–53.4% | 13,431 |
| Profane Hydra | 5.9% | 58.3% | 57.3%–59.2% | 10,806 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.3% | 56.6% | 55.5%–57.7% | 7,834 |
| 5th item, of 83,492 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 24% | 61.1% | 60.4%–61.8% | 19,921 |
| Edge of Night | 14% | 59.8% | 58.9%–60.7% | 12,021 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.1% | 56.1% | 54.9%–57.3% | 6,745 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.5% | 60.2% | 59.0%–61.4% | 6,223 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.2% | 61.9% | 60.7%–63.2% | 6,041 |
| Guardian Angel | 5.6% | 62.3% | 60.9%–63.6% | 4,637 |
| 6th item, of 16,855 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 16% | 63.0% | 61.2%–64.8% | 2,686 |
| Phantom Dancer | 12% | 61.4% | 59.3%–63.5% | 2,106 |
| Infinity Edge | 9.6% | 59.8% | 57.4%–62.1% | 1,616 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 9.3% | 63.2% | 60.8%–65.6% | 1,559 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.2% | 62.4% | 59.8%–64.9% | 1,387 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.3% | 57.8% | 54.8%–60.7% | 1,066 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 52% | 44.9% | 44.7%–45.2% | 209,482 |
| No boots | 29% | 45.5% | 45.2%–45.8% | 115,351 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.8% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.0% | 31,485 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.3% | 45.3% | 44.6%–46.1% | 17,184 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 3.4% | 52.8% | 51.9%–53.6% | 13,439 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 41% | 46.0% | 45.8%–46.2% | 165,811 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 37% | 48.0% | 47.7%–48.2% | 150,339 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 13% | 40.8% | 40.4%–41.3% | 52,625 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 5.5% | 40.6% | 40.0%–41.3% | 21,945 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 45.8% | 45.6%–45.9% | 398,602 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.4% | 42.7% | 40.2%–45.3% | 1,458 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.3% | 44.5% | 41.6%–47.5% | 1,116 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 0.0% | 43.8% | 35.8%–52.2% | 137 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 71% | 47.4% | 47.2%–47.6% | 281,658 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 13% | 41.5% | 41.1%–41.9% | 49,576 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 12% | 44.4% | 43.9%–44.8% | 45,832 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.9% | 38.8% | 37.9%–39.7% | 11,521 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W Q | 0.4% | 42.4% | 39.8%–45.0% | 1,393 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 48.9% | 48.7%–49.1% | 264,549 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 42.7% | 42.3%–43.2% | 44,154 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.6% | 42.9% | 42.3%–43.6% | 24,793 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.1% | 41.7% | 40.6%–42.8% | 7,952 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.0% | 42.3% | 41.2%–43.4% | 7,615 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.6% | 39.5% | 38.3%–40.8% | 6,000 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 30% | 48.6% | 48.3%–48.9% | 119,086 |
| Edge of Night | 29% | 54.2% | 54.0%–54.5% | 118,219 |
| Hubris | 21% | 45.4% | 45.0%–45.7% | 84,755 |
| Infinity Edge | 19% | 57.3% | 57.0%–57.7% | 75,322 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 50.7% | 50.2%–51.1% | 45,525 |
| The Collector | 9.8% | 48.5% | 48.0%–48.9% | 39,292 |
| Axiom Arc | 5.6% | 55.3% | 54.6%–56.0% | 22,280 |
| Mortal Reminder | 4.8% | 48.9% | 48.2%–49.7% | 19,065 |
| Bastionbreaker | 4.1% | 52.4% | 51.6%–53.1% | 16,281 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 2.9% | 51.7% | 50.8%–52.7% | 11,619 |
Questions
What do Rengar Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Profane Hydra, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 19% of 401,407 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Rengar Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 71% of 394,259 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rengar Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 401,407 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.8% win rate.














































