- Win
- 44.0%
- ▼6.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.60
- Games
- 5,583
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 3.1%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.9% of games with a core · 54.1% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- E
53.8%won36% · 48pick, 48 games - T
49.0%won20% · 27pick, 27 games - I
57.3%won16% · 21pick, 21 games
- Y
54.3%won20% · 8pick, 8 games - S
54.4%won15% · 6pick, 6 games - I
53.6%won13% · 5pick, 5 games
54.1% won (48.0–60.0) · 259 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
85% · 44.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
44% · 44.1% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
72% · 44.7% won
or E
F
21%
Skills · max
35% · 45.4% won
or ›› 12%









Runes Electrocute + Precision
or Fleet Footwork + Domination 9.9%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Nami34.6%−4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest162 · met 2.9%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jhin516 games49.2%
- Miss Fortune346 games46.5%
- Kayn235 games45.5%
Most played
- Jhin516 games49.2%
- Kai'Sa479 games50.7%
- Ezreal431 games38.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron195 games, small sample | 195 | 47.2% | +23.5 | −17.5 | +1.80rank +0.65, ±3.08, the 95% range, over 195 games |
| Bronze755 games | 755 | 43.8% | +24.2 | −17.1 | +1.10rank +2.48, ±1.57, the 95% range, over 755 games |
| Silver920 games | 920 | 42.3% | +24.1 | −16.6 | +0.80rank +2.34, ±1.39, the 95% range, over 920 games |
| Gold982 games | 982 | 44.5% | +24.2 | −17.6 | +1.20rank +2.18, ±1.38, the 95% range, over 982 games |
| Platinum1,125 games | 1,125 | 46.1% | +24.6 | −18.0 | +1.70rank +1.84, ±1.31, the 95% range, over 1,125 games |
| Emerald795 games | 795 | 42.9% | +24.9 | −17.7 | +0.80rank +1.47, ±1.57, the 95% range, over 795 games |
| Diamond328 games | 328 | 39.3% | +24.3 | −17.1 | −0.50rank +1.98, ±2.32, the 95% range, over 328 games |
| Master270 games, small sample | 270 | 48.9% | +27.6 | −21.9 | +2.30rank +2.04, ±3.14, the 95% range, over 270 games |
| Grandmaster54 games, small sample | 54 | 59.3% | +31.8 | −29.0 | +7.00rank +0.77, ±8.29, the 95% range, over 54 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −31.0 | −31.00rank +0.43, ±0.00, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 44.5%, 44% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 3.0% | +1.60, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 10,228 games | 10,517 |
| 26.20 | 42.4%, 41% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 3.4% | +0.30, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 6,131 games | 6,340 |
| 26.19 | 42.3%, 40% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 4.9% | −0.60, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 1,700 games | 1,757 |
Questions
Is Rengar Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 44.0% won over 5,583 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
How much LP does Rengar Support net a game?
+1.20 LP a game (±0.60) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Rengar Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Nami (34.6%).
Who does Rengar Support win most with?
Kai'Sa Bot: the pair won 50.7% of 479 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
Does Rengar Support win more in short or long games?
Rengar Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 45.3% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.




















































