- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.25
- Games
- 27.3k
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.21 · 3.1%
- as Top · any role
Rengar Top, patch 26.21: Ravenous Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, Lord Dominik's Regards; Fleet Footwork + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 27,318 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 64%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 62%Set taken in 52% of games
Every rune with its win rate34 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 80% | 45.8% | 45.1–46.4% |
| Triumph | 75% | 46.9% | 46.2–47.5% |
| Cut Down | 53% | 46.2% | 45.4–47.0% |
| Fleet Footwork | 39% | 48.2% | 47.3–49.1% |
| Conqueror | 32% | 44.7% | 43.7–45.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 24% | 43.4% | 42.2–44.6% |
| Last Stand | 13% | 50.6% | 48.9–52.3% |
| Legend: Haste | 4.5% | 48.2% | 45.5–51.0% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 3.8% | 48.7% | 45.7–51.7% |
| Absorb Life | 2.4% | 45.3% | 41.5–49.1% |
| Press the Attack | 2.1% | 51.2% | 47.1–55.3% |
| Lethal Tempo | 0.9% | 43.4% | 37.1–49.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 62% | 44.3% | 43.6–45.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 46% | 44.8% | 43.9–45.6% |
| Electrocute | 16% | 43.3% | 41.8–44.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 14% | 42.4% | 40.8–43.9% |
| Relentless Hunter | 14% | 41.6% | 40.1–43.2% |
| Sixth Sense | 3.9% | 49.9% | 46.9–52.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 3.1% | 48.6% | 45.3–52.0% |
| Hail of Blades | 2.1% | 50.1% | 46.0–54.1% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.1% | 42.2% | 36.7–47.9% |
| Deep Ward | 0.7% | 43.3% | 36.2–50.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.4% | 33.6% | 25.4–43.0% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.2% | 36.5% | 25.7–48.9% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 31% | 49.3% | 48.2–50.3% |
| Bone Plating | 25% | 48.4% | 47.2–49.6% |
| Second Wind | 11% | 50.8% | 49.0–52.5% |
| Demolish | 5.0% | 44.9% | 42.3–47.6% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 4.2% | 44.6% | 41.7–47.4% |
| Overgrowth | 3.1% | 48.1% | 44.8–51.5% |
| Unflinching | 2.0% | 47.8% | 43.6–51.9% |
| Conditioning | 0.6% | 46.6% | 39.1–54.3% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.3% | 39.1% | 29.5–49.6% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.3% | 39.5% | 29.9–50.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Rengar Top players take on all servers?
Fleet Footwork, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 23% of 27,318 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Rengar Top players use?
Conqueror with Domination: 17% of 27,318 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Rengar Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 52% of 27,318 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.






































