- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.54
- Games
- 10.8k
- a win +29.1 · a loss −24.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.2 · 2.5%
- as Top · any role
Riven Top, patch 26.21: Axiom Arc, Endless Hunger, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 10,814 games).
Build
Start
Hp
88% · 52.1% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 51.8% won
Skills
59% · 50.9% won
Items 23.8% of games with a core
- Axiom Arc
- Endless Hunger
- Death's Dance
- Mo
63.7%won30% · 208pick, 208 games - Ld
70.4%won28% · 189pick, 189 games - Sg
72.0%won17% · 117pick, 117 games
- Ga
66.9%won24% · 59pick, 59 games - Mo
65.5%won19% · 46pick, 46 games - Ld
74.8%won12% · 30pick, 30 games
64.4% won (61.9–66.8) · 1,459 games
4th: of the 686 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 244 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance24%64.4%62% to 67%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger14%64.7%61% to 68%
- Black Cleaver › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger4.8%63.2%58% to 68%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.8%62.3%56% to 68%
- Death's Dance › Endless Hunger › Lord Dominik's Regards2.9%58.5%51% to 66%
- Death's Dance › Endless Hunger › Mortal Reminder1.8%67.6%58% to 76%
- Axiom Arc › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius1.6%52.0%42% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W59%50.9%6,156
- ››starts Q W EHighest win31%53.4%3,269
- ››starts Q E W4.3%49.8%448
- ››starts Q W E2.9%48.4%306
- ››starts E Q W1.6%50.3%169
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 5.7%41.4% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 2.9%51.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 18%50.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%54.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 4.4%48.4% won
- Flash + Teleport 3.9%46.2% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 24% | 64.4% | 61.9%–66.8% | 1,459 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 14% | 64.7% | 61.5%–67.9% | 865 |
| Black Cleaver › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 4.8% | 63.2% | 57.5%–68.5% | 296 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 3.8% | 62.3% | 55.9%–68.3% | 231 |
| Death's Dance › Endless Hunger › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.9% | 58.5% | 51.1%–65.5% | 176 |
| Death's Dance › Endless Hunger › Mortal Reminder | 1.8% | 67.6% | 58.4%–75.6% | 111 |
| Axiom Arc › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius | 1.6% | 52.0% | 42.3%–61.5% | 100 |
| 4th item, of 2,549 games that reached it | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 21% | 64.9% | 60.8%–68.9% | 536 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 15% | 69.5% | 64.7%–73.9% | 380 |
| Endless Hunger | 12% | 65.8% | 60.3%–70.9% | 304 |
| Death's Dance | 9.9% | 67.1% | 61.0%–72.6% | 252 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 9.6% | 67.8% | 61.7%–73.3% | 245 |
| Mortal Reminder | 7.5% | 64.2% | 57.2%–70.7% | 190 |
| 5th item, of 788 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 25% | 68.5% | 61.8%–74.5% | 200 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 63.6% | 54.1%–72.1% | 107 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 9.4% | 74.3% | 63.4%–82.9% | 74 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 6.6% | 67.3% | 53.8%–78.5% | 52 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 6.0% | 68.1% | 53.8%–79.6% | 47 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 6.0% | 63.8% | 49.5%–76.0% | 47 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 58% | 52.2% | 51.0%–53.4% | 6,301 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 18% | 50.9% | 48.7%–53.2% | 1,916 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 54.0% | 51.3%–56.6% | 1,390 |
| No boots | 6.5% | 34.9% | 31.5%–38.5% | 705 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.4% | 59.4% | 54.9%–63.7% | 480 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 88% | 52.1% | 51.1%–53.1% | 9,320 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 5.7% | 41.4% | 37.6%–45.4% | 601 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 2.9% | 51.0% | 45.4%–56.6% | 304 |
| Doran's Blade + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.7% | 41.3% | 30.9%–52.6% | 75 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 51.8% | 50.8%–52.8% | 9,811 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.4% | 48.4% | 44.0%–52.9% | 475 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.9% | 46.2% | 41.5%–51.0% | 420 |
| Cleanse + FlashFew games | 0.8% | 44.4% | 34.1%–55.3% | 81 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 59% | 50.9% | 49.6%–52.1% | 6,156 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 31% | 53.4% | 51.6%–55.1% | 3,269 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.3% | 49.8% | 45.2%–54.4% | 448 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 48.4% | 42.8%–54.0% | 306 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.6% | 50.3% | 42.8%–57.7% | 169 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 53% | 51.6% | 50.3%–52.9% | 5,499 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 54.2% | 52.4%–56.1% | 2,729 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 5.2% | 52.3% | 48.1%–56.5% | 541 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 4.2% | 51.7% | 47.0%–56.4% | 431 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.5% | 49.3% | 41.4%–57.3% | 150 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.3% | 53.9% | 45.3%–62.2% | 130 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 34% | 51.6% | 50.0%–53.2% | 3,684 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 20% | 57.0% | 54.9%–59.1% | 2,110 |
| Black Cleaver | 19% | 53.4% | 51.3%–55.6% | 2,063 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.6% | 64.3% | 61.2%–67.3% | 933 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.2% | 51.8% | 48.0%–55.6% | 668 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 5.0% | 63.9% | 59.8%–67.8% | 540 |
| Mortal Reminder | 4.9% | 60.7% | 56.5%–64.7% | 534 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.2% | 56.9% | 52.3%–61.4% | 455 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.6% | 70.7% | 65.9%–75.0% | 385 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 2.1% | 53.6% | 47.0%–60.0% | 224 |
Questions
What do Riven Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Axiom Arc, then Endless Hunger, then Death's Dance: 13% of 10,814 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 64.4% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 59% of 10,509 games with a skill order in Master and above, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 10,814 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
















































