- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±1.25
- Games
- 1,051
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.68%
- as Support · any role
Alistar Support on RU, patch 26.20: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,051 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 49.2% won
Spells
Ig
63% · 50.0% won
Skills
68% · 50.6% won
Items 15.0% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Knight's Vow
- Ph
50.0%won28% pick - Th
58.3%won15% pick
48.4% won (36.4–60.6) · 62 games
Skill path 57% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow15%48.4%36% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes6.3%42.3%26% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail5.6%69.6%49% to 84%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Knight's Vow5.3%59.1%39% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E68%50.6%670
- ››starts W Q E19%52.9%189
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.0%55.1%49
- ››starts W Q EFew games2.6%57.7%26
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.0%30.0%20
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games4.8%50.0% won
- Health Potion Few games3.7%48.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 24%47.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%46.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 28%47.9% won
- Flash + Heal Few games7.8%45.1% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's VowFew games | 15% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › BandlepipesFew games | 6.3% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › ThornmailFew games | 5.6% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Knight's VowFew games | 5.3% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 80 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 28% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 43% | 51.5% | 46.8%–56.1% | 447 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 24% | 47.2% | 41.2%–53.4% | 254 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 46.7% | 39.2%–54.3% | 165 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.8% | 61.2% | 51.5%–70.0% | 103 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.3% | 30.3% | 20.5%–42.2% | 66 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 49.2% | 46.0%–52.5% | 906 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.8% | 50.0% | 36.4%–63.6% | 48 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.7% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 63% | 50.0% | 46.2%–53.8% | 662 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 47.9% | 42.3%–53.7% | 290 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 7.8% | 45.1% | 34.8%–55.9% | 82 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 68% | 50.6% | 46.8%–54.4% | 670 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 19% | 52.9% | 45.8%–59.9% | 189 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 5.0% | 55.1% | 41.3%–68.2% | 49 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 2.6% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 2.0% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 57% | 50.6% | 46.3%–54.9% | 508 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 55.8% | 47.2%–64.1% | 129 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.8% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 59% | 47.9% | 44.0%–51.8% | 616 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 35% | 52.0% | 46.9%–57.1% | 369 |
| Thornmail | 26% | 46.5% | 40.6%–52.4% | 269 |
| Bandlepipes | 16% | 56.0% | 48.4%–63.4% | 166 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 7.3% | 61.0% | 49.9%–71.2% | 77 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 6.0% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 5.6% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 4.0% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 3.7% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.6% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
Questions
What do Alistar Support players build first on RU?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Knight's Vow: 6% of 1,051 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.
What skill order do Alistar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 68% of 986 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Alistar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 63% of 1,051 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.










































