- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.71
- Games
- 3,227
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 6.3 · 12.6%
- as Support · any role
Blitzcrank Support on RU, last 7 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Bandlepipes; Glacial Augment + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,227 games).
Build
Start
×282% · 50.0% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 50.0% won
Skills
79% · 49.2% won
Items 8.8% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Bandlepipes
- Th
48.4%won31% · 18pick, 18 games - Kv
50.7%won26% · 15pick, 15 games - Fh
49.1%won26% · 15pick, 15 games
46.9% won (38.4–55.5) · 128 games
4th: of the 58 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 67% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes8.8%46.9%38% to 55%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart6.7%53.1%43% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail6.7%54.6%45% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail5.7%43.4%33% to 54%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes2.3%44.1%29% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow2.2%59.4%42% to 74%
- Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail1.6%47.8%29% to 67%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Knight's Vow1.5%68.2%47% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W79%49.2%2,422
- ››starts Q E W11%51.2%338
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.9%53.4%88
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.3%57.8%71
- ››starts Q E WFew games0.7%60.9%23
Starting items
- Control Ward 11%42.6% won
- Health Potion 4.6%49.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%51.8% won
- Plated Steelcaps 9.0%43.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%49.0% won
- Flash + Heal 5.0%43.8% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 8.8% | 46.9% | 38.4%–55.5% | 128 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen HeartFew games | 6.7% | 53.1% | 43.3%–62.6% | 98 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › ThornmailFew games | 6.7% | 54.6% | 44.7%–64.2% | 97 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › ThornmailFew games | 5.7% | 43.4% | 33.2%–54.1% | 83 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › BandlepipesFew games | 2.3% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's VowFew games | 2.2% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › ThornmailFew games | 1.6% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Knight's VowFew games | 1.5% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 398 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 16% | 47.7% | 36.0%–59.6% | 65 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 15% | 53.5% | 40.8%–65.7% | 58 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 13% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 9.0% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 9.0% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 5.3% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 61% | 50.2% | 48.0%–52.4% | 1,975 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 51.8% | 46.7%–56.9% | 363 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 9.0% | 43.1% | 37.5%–48.9% | 290 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.0% | 52.1% | 46.1%–58.2% | 257 |
| No boots | 6.1% | 40.1% | 33.5%–47.1% | 197 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 50.0% | 48.1%–51.9% | 2,538 |
| Control Ward | 11% | 42.6% | 37.3%–47.9% | 329 |
| Health Potion | 4.6% | 49.7% | 41.6%–57.8% | 143 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 50.0% | 48.0%–52.1% | 2,268 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 49.0% | 45.2%–52.7% | 670 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.0% | 43.8% | 36.3%–51.5% | 160 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 0.8% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 79% | 49.2% | 47.2%–51.2% | 2,422 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 51.2% | 45.9%–56.5% | 338 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 2.9% | 53.4% | 43.1%–63.5% | 88 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.3% | 57.8% | 46.2%–68.6% | 71 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 0.7% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 67% | 50.6% | 48.4%–52.9% | 1,903 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.8% | 51.5% | 43.9%–59.1% | 163 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.6% | 50.5% | 41.0%–60.0% | 103 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.0% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 54.9% | 41.4%–67.7% | 51 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.6% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 49% | 49.8% | 47.4%–52.3% | 1,573 |
| Frozen Heart | 32% | 50.4% | 47.4%–53.5% | 1,039 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 31% | 49.4% | 46.3%–52.5% | 1,014 |
| Thornmail | 17% | 48.8% | 44.7%–53.0% | 551 |
| Knight's Vow | 14% | 53.8% | 49.2%–58.4% | 444 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 8.2% | 46.2% | 40.3%–52.2% | 264 |
| Malignance | 8.1% | 50.2% | 44.2%–56.2% | 261 |
| Bloodsong | 5.9% | 57.3% | 50.2%–64.1% | 192 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.6% | 52.5% | 45.2%–59.6% | 181 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 3.7% | 48.3% | 39.5%–57.2% | 118 |
Questions
What do Blitzcrank Support players build first on RU?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Bandlepipes: 4% of 3,227 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 46.9% win rate.
What skill order do Blitzcrank Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 79% of 3,074 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Blitzcrank Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 3,227 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.0% win rate.









































