- Win
- 37.7%
- ▼12.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −3.80
- ±2.01
- Games
- 379
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.74 · 0.49%
- as Mid · any role
Cassiopeia Mid on RU, last 7 days: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 379 games).
Low sample. 379 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×264% · 36.2% won
Spells
Te
60% · 36.3% won
Skills
73% · 40.9% won
Items 28.2% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Lt
45.2%won59% · 22pick, 22 games - Zh
45.8%won22% · 8pick, 8 games - Rd
43.9%won16% · 6pick, 6 games
42.3% won (31.5–53.9) · 71 games
4th: of the 37 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 41.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter28%42.3%31% to 54%
- Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment11%50.0%33% to 67%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment9.9%28.0%14% to 48%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W73%40.9%274
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.8%27.0%37
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 33%39.2% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes Few games23%48.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games23%39.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games5.8%36.4% won
Every option as a table22 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 28% | 42.3% | 31.5%–53.9% | 71 |
| Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.9% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 108 games that reached it | ||||
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 23% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 21% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 60% | 36.2% | 30.3%–42.7% | 229 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 23% | 48.8% | 38.6%–59.2% | 86 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 64% | 36.2% | 30.4%–42.4% | 243 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 33% | 39.2% | 31.1%–48.0% | 125 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 60% | 36.3% | 30.3%–42.7% | 226 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 23% | 39.1% | 29.5%–49.6% | 87 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 5.8% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 5.5% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 73% | 40.9% | 35.2%–46.8% | 274 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 9.8% | 27.0% | 15.4%–43.0% | 37 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 62% | 41.1% | 35.0%–47.6% | 231 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 7.3% | 22.2% | 10.6%–40.8% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment | 37% | 41.1% | 33.4%–49.4% | 141 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 33.9% | 23.3%–46.3% | 62 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 55.4% | 42.4%–67.6% | 56 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 9.0% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
Questions
What do Cassiopeia Mid players build first on RU?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 19% of 379 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 42.3% win rate.
What skill order do Cassiopeia Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 73% of 377 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 40.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Cassiopeia Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 60% of 379 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 36.3% win rate.


































