- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.92
- Games
- 2,430
- a win +24.7 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 4.6 · 2.0%
- as Jungle · any role
Evelynn Jungle on RU, patch 26.20: Electrocute + Sorcery (each the most played of 2,430 games).
Build
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
99% · 48.7% won
BootsSorcerer's Shoes89% · 48.5% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes89% · 48.5% won · 2,168 games
- No boots 6.7%50.0% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games1.7%41.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite99% · 48.7% won · 2,412 games
Every option as a table16 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 89% | 48.5% | 46.4%–50.6% | 2,168 |
| No boots | 6.7% | 50.0% | 42.4%–57.6% | 162 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.7% | 41.5% | 27.8%–56.6% | 41 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 1.0% | 32.0% | 17.2%–51.6% | 25 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.9% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 48.7% | 46.7%–50.7% | 2,412 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 79% | 49.7% | 47.4%–51.9% | 1,931 |
| Shadowflame | 60% | 49.6% | 47.0%–52.1% | 1,459 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 57% | 55.8% | 53.2%–58.4% | 1,384 |
| Stormsurge | 33% | 48.1% | 44.7%–51.6% | 796 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 23% | 71.4% | 67.6%–75.0% | 570 |
| Void Staff | 21% | 54.9% | 50.5%–59.2% | 503 |
| Banshee's Veil | 15% | 61.4% | 56.3%–66.3% | 360 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.2% | 53.2% | 44.5%–61.7% | 126 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 1.5% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 1.2% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Evelynn Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 2,430 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.7% win rate.




















