- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.66
- Games
- 4,453
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 0.67%
- as Jungle · any role
Fiddlesticks Jungle on RU, last 30 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 4,453 games).
Build
Start

28% · 50.3% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 48.8% won
Skills
42% · 51.8% won
Items 18.3% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
54.6%won26% pick - Sh
55.2%won16% pick - Vs
53.2%won12% pick
- Rd
52.9%won31% pick - Vs
48.8%won19% pick - Sh
52.8%won7.9% pick
53.4% won (49.1–57.6) · 532 games
Skill path 41% of games · 54.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass18%53.4%49% to 58%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass11%52.0%47% to 57%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame9.4%48.5%43% to 54%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.4%50.6%43% to 58%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap3.3%67.0%57% to 76%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.8%51.2%41% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Malignance › Shadowflame2.3%53.7%42% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts W E W42%51.8%1,834
- ››starts W E Q28%47.3%1,215
- ››starts W E Q9.1%49.3%398
- ››starts W Q E7.4%38.3%324
- ››starts W E W5.7%54.7%247
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 24%49.5% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 22%47.5% won
Boots
- No boots 7.2%43.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 3.5%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite Few games0.5%50.0% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 53.4% | 49.1%–57.6% | 532 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 52.0% | 46.6%–57.3% | 329 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 9.4% | 48.5% | 42.7%–54.4% | 274 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.4% | 50.6% | 42.9%–58.3% | 158 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.3% | 67.0% | 57.2%–75.6% | 97 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.8% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Malignance › ShadowflameFew games | 2.3% | 53.7% | 41.9%–65.1% | 67 |
| 4th item, of 1,391 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 54.6% | 49.5%–59.7% | 366 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 52.4% | 46.5%–58.3% | 269 |
| Shadowflame | 16% | 55.2% | 48.6%–61.6% | 221 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 53.2% | 45.8%–60.5% | 171 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 5.4% | 49.3% | 38.3%–60.4% | 75 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.5% | 43.6% | 31.9%–55.9% | 62 |
| 5th item, of 454 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 52.9% | 44.6%–60.9% | 140 |
| Void StaffFew games | 19% | 48.8% | 38.4%–59.3% | 84 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.9% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.3% | 63.6% | 46.6%–77.8% | 33 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 4.9% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 87% | 49.7% | 48.2%–51.3% | 3,855 |
| No boots | 7.2% | 43.6% | 38.3%–49.1% | 321 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 3.5% | 47.8% | 40.1%–55.5% | 157 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.2% | 38.9% | 27.0%–52.2% | 54 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 0.6% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 28% | 50.3% | 47.5%–53.1% | 1,251 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 24% | 49.5% | 46.5%–52.5% | 1,057 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 22% | 47.5% | 44.4%–50.6% | 984 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 22% | 48.4% | 45.3%–51.6% | 981 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 48.8% | 47.3%–50.3% | 4,405 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 42% | 51.8% | 49.5%–54.1% | 1,834 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 28% | 47.3% | 44.5%–50.1% | 1,215 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 9.1% | 49.3% | 44.4%–54.1% | 398 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 7.4% | 38.3% | 33.2%–43.7% | 324 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E W | 5.7% | 54.7% | 48.4%–60.8% | 247 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 41% | 54.0% | 51.6%–56.4% | 1,696 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 19% | 51.2% | 47.7%–54.7% | 789 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.8% | 41.7% | 35.7%–48.0% | 242 |
| W E Q Q W R W W W Q R | 5.6% | 44.4% | 38.2%–50.8% | 234 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 5.5% | 43.9% | 37.6%–50.3% | 228 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 2.9% | 45.1% | 36.5%–53.9% | 122 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 45% | 51.3% | 49.1%–53.5% | 2,012 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 56.9% | 53.8%–60.0% | 991 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 21% | 46.9% | 43.7%–50.1% | 930 |
| Void Staff | 10% | 50.3% | 45.8%–54.9% | 459 |
| Stormsurge | 5.3% | 54.0% | 47.7%–60.3% | 235 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.7% | 49.3% | 42.6%–56.0% | 209 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 4.6% | 48.5% | 41.8%–55.4% | 204 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.7% | 49.1% | 41.6%–56.7% | 165 |
| Blackfire Torch | 2.8% | 48.8% | 40.1%–57.5% | 123 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 2.4% | 79.4% | 70.8%–86.0% | 107 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Jungle players build first on RU?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 12% of 4,453 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.4% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, E, W: 42% of 4,370 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 4,453 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.8% win rate.









































