- Win
- 47.1%
- ▼2.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±1.24
- Games
- 1,256
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 0.60%
- as Jungle · any role
Fiddlesticks Jungle on RU, last 7 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,256 games).
Build
Start

28% · 49.6% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 47.2% won
Skills
38% · 53.1% won
Items 22.8% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
53.9%won48% · 37pick, 37 games - Rd
59.6%won22% · 17pick, 17 games - Vs
53.2%won13% · 10pick, 10 games
- Rd
49.9%won26% · 27pick, 27 games - Vs
45.9%won13% · 14pick, 14 games - Sh
49.8%won11% · 11pick, 11 games
54.6% won (47.4–61.6) · 185 games
4th: of the 77 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 56.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass23%54.6%47% to 62%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass12%42.1%33% to 52%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame7.5%39.3%28% to 52%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.9%50.0%36% to 64%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap3.6%62.1%44% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts W E W38%53.1%469
- ››starts W E Q30%45.5%374
- ››starts W E Q9.7%48.3%120
- ››starts W Q EFew games7.0%37.2%86
- ››starts W Q WFew games5.1%36.5%63
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 23%47.3% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 23%43.5% won
Boots
- No boots Few games7.4%34.4% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games2.9%44.4% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 54.6% | 47.4%–61.6% | 185 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 42.1% | 32.7%–52.2% | 95 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 7.5% | 39.3% | 28.1%–51.9% | 61 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.9% | 50.0% | 36.4%–63.6% | 48 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.6% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 350 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 57.0% | 47.6%–66.0% | 107 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 18% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 62.7% | 50.0%–73.9% | 59 |
| Void StaffFew games | 10% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 5.7% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 5th item, of 104 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 88% | 48.8% | 45.9%–51.8% | 1,100 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.4% | 34.4% | 25.6%–44.5% | 93 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 2.9% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 28% | 49.6% | 44.4%–54.7% | 357 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 23% | 47.3% | 41.6%–53.0% | 294 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 23% | 43.5% | 37.8%–49.3% | 283 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 22% | 48.2% | 42.4%–54.1% | 276 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 47.2% | 44.4%–49.9% | 1,247 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 38% | 53.1% | 48.6%–57.6% | 469 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 30% | 45.5% | 40.5%–50.5% | 374 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 9.7% | 48.3% | 39.6%–57.2% | 120 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 7.0% | 37.2% | 27.8%–47.8% | 86 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q WFew games | 5.1% | 36.5% | 25.7%–48.9% | 63 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 37% | 56.1% | 51.3%–60.7% | 428 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 20% | 47.9% | 41.6%–54.2% | 238 |
| W E Q Q W R W W W Q RFew games | 7.5% | 48.9% | 38.7%–59.1% | 88 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.3% | 38.7% | 27.6%–51.2% | 62 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 5.2% | 41.0% | 29.5%–53.5% | 61 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.0% | 39.7% | 28.1%–52.5% | 58 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 42% | 48.4% | 44.2%–52.7% | 527 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 21% | 45.7% | 39.8%–51.7% | 267 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 57.1% | 50.9%–63.2% | 245 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.8% | 40.8% | 31.6%–50.7% | 98 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.9% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.7% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.7% | 43.5% | 30.2%–57.8% | 46 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.6% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.5% | 71.0% | 53.4%–83.9% | 31 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 2.2% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Jungle players build first on RU?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 1,256 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 54.6% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, E, W: 38% of 1,231 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 1,256 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.2% win rate.





































