- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.51
- Games
- 6,108
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 12.0 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Nami Support on RU, last 7 days: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 6,108 games).
Build
Start
×281% · 52.2% won
Spells
He
72% · 52.7% won
Skills
50% · 53.9% won
Items 22.5% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- Mb
54.5%won27% · 49pick, 49 games - So
56.5%won19% · 35pick, 35 games - Im
54.1%won13% · 24pick, 24 games
- Re
47.7%won21% · 13pick, 13 games
55.7% won (51.7–59.6) · 614 games
4th: of the 183 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 42% of games · 55.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer22%55.7%52% to 60%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Imperial Mandate5.3%64.1%56% to 71%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water4.3%55.9%47% to 65%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water3.5%55.8%46% to 65%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption2.0%57.4%44% to 70%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Redemption1.9%64.7%51% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q50%53.9%2,950
- ››starts W Q E29%52.1%1,721
- ››starts W Q E5.2%45.8%306
- ››starts Q W E2.8%56.2%162
- ››starts W E Q2.4%50.3%141
Starting items
- Control Ward 14%50.8% won
- Health Potion 2.6%49.3% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 7.1%51.7% won
- No boots 5.9%44.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%51.8% won
- Flash + Ignite 7.5%45.9% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 22% | 55.7% | 51.7%–59.6% | 614 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Imperial Mandate | 5.3% | 64.1% | 56.1%–71.5% | 145 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water | 4.3% | 55.9% | 46.9%–64.6% | 118 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 3.5% | 55.8% | 45.8%–65.4% | 95 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › RedemptionFew games | 2.0% | 57.4% | 44.2%–69.7% | 54 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › RedemptionFew games | 1.9% | 64.7% | 51.0%–76.4% | 51 |
| 4th item, of 700 games that reached it | ||||
| Mikael's Blessing | 15% | 55.2% | 45.7%–64.4% | 105 |
| Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 13% | 62.5% | 52.1%–71.9% | 88 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 12% | 65.1% | 54.3%–74.4% | 83 |
| RedemptionFew games | 9.4% | 50.0% | 38.3%–61.7% | 66 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 9.3% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 8.9% | 58.1% | 45.7%–69.5% | 62 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 85% | 52.6% | 51.2%–54.0% | 5,162 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.1% | 51.7% | 47.0%–56.4% | 433 |
| No boots | 5.9% | 44.4% | 39.4%–49.6% | 358 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.0% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 0.9% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 52.2% | 50.8%–53.6% | 4,825 |
| Control Ward | 14% | 50.8% | 47.5%–54.2% | 852 |
| Health Potion | 2.6% | 49.3% | 41.5%–57.2% | 152 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 72% | 52.7% | 51.2%–54.2% | 4,369 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 51.8% | 49.0%–54.6% | 1,204 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.5% | 45.9% | 41.3%–50.4% | 458 |
| Exhaust + HealFew games | 0.6% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 50% | 53.9% | 52.1%–55.7% | 2,950 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 29% | 52.1% | 49.8%–54.5% | 1,721 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 5.2% | 45.8% | 40.3%–51.4% | 306 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 2.8% | 56.2% | 48.5%–63.6% | 162 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 2.4% | 50.3% | 42.2%–58.5% | 141 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 42% | 55.3% | 53.3%–57.3% | 2,280 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 23% | 53.2% | 50.4%–55.9% | 1,255 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.4% | 43.1% | 34.9%–51.7% | 130 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 2.0% | 61.5% | 52.1%–70.1% | 109 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q RFew games | 1.8% | 52.1% | 42.2%–61.8% | 96 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E RFew games | 1.7% | 45.7% | 35.9%–55.8% | 92 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 71% | 52.4% | 50.9%–53.9% | 4,308 |
| Imperial Mandate | 20% | 55.0% | 52.2%–57.8% | 1,203 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 16% | 56.6% | 53.4%–59.7% | 953 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 14% | 49.2% | 45.9%–52.6% | 845 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 13% | 55.1% | 51.6%–58.5% | 810 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 9.4% | 57.3% | 53.2%–61.3% | 576 |
| Redemption | 8.5% | 54.6% | 50.3%–58.9% | 520 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 6.4% | 59.7% | 54.8%–64.5% | 390 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.3% | 54.0% | 47.9%–59.9% | 265 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.8% | 50.6% | 44.2%–57.0% | 231 |
Questions
What do Nami Support players build first on RU?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 10% of 6,108 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 55.7% win rate.
What skill order do Nami Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 50% of 5,868 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nami Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 72% of 6,108 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.7% win rate.








































