- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.37
- Games
- 12.0k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 7.5 · 10.9%
- as Support · any role
Nautilus Support on RU, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Thornmail; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 11,992 games).
Build
Start
×284% · 50.2% won
Spells
Ig
69% · 49.7% won
Skills
69% · 50.5% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Thornmail
- Kr
56.9%won13% pick - Ba
55.7%won9.8% pick - Fh
59.3%won7.5% pick
- Kr
40.0%won14% pick - Jt
61.5%won13% pick - Ph
45.5%won11% pick
60.9% won (56.8–64.8) · 562 games
Skill path 56% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail12%60.9%57% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern10%54.1%50% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes9.9%59.3%55% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes7.1%55.8%50% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern4.7%61.6%55% to 68%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern2.1%65.6%56% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E69%50.5%7,875
- ››starts Q W E6.7%52.9%772
- ››starts Q E W6.7%47.3%767
- ››starts Q W E3.3%50.4%373
- ››starts Q W E3.2%45.8%365
Starting items
- Control Ward 8.9%46.4% won
- Health Potion 3.1%51.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win31%51.5% won
- No boots 6.7%35.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%49.2% won
- Flash + Heal 5.5%47.7% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 12% | 60.9% | 56.8%–64.8% | 562 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 10% | 54.1% | 49.6%–58.5% | 481 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 9.9% | 59.3% | 54.8%–63.7% | 462 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes | 7.1% | 55.8% | 50.4%–61.0% | 330 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 4.7% | 61.6% | 55.1%–67.8% | 219 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic RookernFew games | 2.1% | 65.6% | 55.7%–74.4% | 96 |
| 4th item, of 1,078 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 17% | 55.1% | 47.9%–62.0% | 187 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 13% | 56.9% | 48.8%–64.8% | 144 |
| Bandlepipes | 9.8% | 55.7% | 46.2%–64.8% | 106 |
| Knight's Vow | 9.6% | 55.3% | 45.7%–64.6% | 103 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.5% | 59.3% | 48.4%–69.3% | 81 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 7.0% | 59.2% | 48.0%–69.6% | 76 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 56% | 49.6% | 48.4%–50.8% | 6,770 |
| Mercury's Treads | 31% | 51.5% | 49.9%–53.1% | 3,751 |
| No boots | 6.7% | 35.2% | 32.0%–38.6% | 801 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.5% | 54.9% | 50.7%–59.1% | 539 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 0.7% | 55.0% | 44.1%–65.4% | 80 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 50.2% | 49.2%–51.2% | 9,806 |
| Control Ward | 8.9% | 46.4% | 43.4%–49.5% | 1,034 |
| Health Potion | 3.1% | 51.8% | 46.7%–56.9% | 363 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.2% | 48.9% | 40.9%–57.1% | 143 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 49.7% | 48.7%–50.8% | 8,316 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 49.2% | 47.4%–51.1% | 2,781 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.5% | 47.7% | 43.9%–51.5% | 663 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 0.5% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 69% | 50.5% | 49.4%–51.6% | 7,875 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 6.7% | 52.9% | 49.3%–56.4% | 772 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.7% | 47.3% | 43.8%–50.9% | 767 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 3.3% | 50.4% | 45.4%–55.5% | 373 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.2% | 45.8% | 40.7%–50.9% | 365 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 56% | 52.1% | 50.8%–53.3% | 5,815 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.9% | 49.5% | 44.7%–54.4% | 406 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.7% | 53.1% | 47.2%–58.8% | 279 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.6% | 58.2% | 52.3%–63.9% | 275 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.4% | 50.0% | 43.9%–56.1% | 254 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 1.8% | 51.9% | 44.8%–58.9% | 189 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 59% | 49.4% | 48.2%–50.5% | 7,031 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 34% | 50.7% | 49.2%–52.3% | 4,017 |
| Bandlepipes | 21% | 56.7% | 54.8%–58.7% | 2,513 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 16% | 55.5% | 53.3%–57.7% | 1,961 |
| Heartsteel | 12% | 50.4% | 47.8%–53.0% | 1,421 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.1% | 52.8% | 49.2%–56.4% | 727 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 5.8% | 56.3% | 52.6%–59.9% | 700 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 3.8% | 51.6% | 47.1%–56.2% | 461 |
| Bloodsong | 3.8% | 52.4% | 47.8%–57.0% | 452 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.7% | 50.7% | 46.0%–55.3% | 440 |
Questions
What do Nautilus Support players build first on RU?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Thornmail: 5% of 11,992 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 60.9% win rate.
What skill order do Nautilus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 69% of 11,446 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nautilus Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 11,992 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.7% win rate.








































