- Win
- 52.3%
- ▲2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.54
- Games
- 5,337
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.5 · 0.18%
- as Support · any role
Sona Support on RU, last 30 days: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 5,337 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 83%Flex Adaptive force 84%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 75% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 96% | 52.4% | 51.0–53.8% |
| Summon Aery | 86% | 52.6% | 51.2–54.1% |
| Transcendence | 84% | 52.6% | 51.1–54.0% |
| Gathering Storm | 70% | 52.9% | 51.2–54.5% |
| Scorch | 28% | 51.3% | 48.8–53.8% |
| Celerity | 12% | 50.3% | 46.5–54.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 10% | 50.4% | 46.2–54.6% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.4% | 52.7% | 41.5–63.7% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 1.3% | 52.2% | 40.6–63.5% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.4% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 60% | 53.4% | 51.7–55.2% |
| Conditioning | 53% | 53.5% | 51.7–55.3% |
| Bone Plating | 4.5% | 53.5% | 47.2–59.7% |
| Font of Life | 2.9% | 50.0% | 42.3–57.8% |
| Shield BashFew games | 1.1% | 52.5% | 40.0–64.7% |
| Second WindFew games | 1.0% | 40.0% | 28.1–53.2% |
| GuardianFew games | 0.8% | 46.5% | 32.5–61.1% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 0.5% | 35.7% | 20.7–54.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 20% | 51.8% | 48.8–54.8% |
| Cut Down | 16% | 51.5% | 48.1–54.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 4.5% | 52.9% | 46.6–59.2% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 1.1% | 57.9% | 45.0–69.8% |
| TriumphFew games | 0.4% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 9.5% | 48.3% | 44.0–52.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 8.1% | 48.3% | 43.6–53.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 5.8% | 48.7% | 43.2–54.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 4.9% | 49.6% | 43.6–55.7% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.4% | 47.9% | 36.9–59.2% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.9% | 54.4% | 40.2–67.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Sona Support players take on RU?
Summon Aery, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 59% of 5,337 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Sona Support players use?
Arcane Comet with Inspiration: 8% of 5,337 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Sona Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 75% of 5,337 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.5% win rate.


































