- Win
- 52.2%
- ▲2.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.70
- Games
- 3,257
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 8.4 · 6.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
70% · 53.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
78% · 52.2% won
or E
F
16%
RunesSummon Aery + Resolve
Sorcery







Resolve






Runes Summon Aery + Resolve
or Guardian + Inspiration 12%
Lanes you meet
Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected
Best
- Morgana59.5%+4.1 points against what the two win rates suggest148 · met 4.5%
Across ranks
Rank-sensitive
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+No games
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Soraka
- Jinx249 games52.2%
- Caitlyn295 games50.8%
- Kai'Sa251 games50.2%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron104 games, small sample | 104 | 54.3% | +20.4 | −17.0 | +3.50rank +0.45, ±3.73, the 95% range, over 104 games |
| Bronze295 games, small sample | 295 | 51.7% | +21.2 | −16.9 | +2.60rank +2.73, ±2.28, the 95% range, over 295 games |
| Silver484 games, small sample | 484 | 53.8% | +21.1 | −18.0 | +3.00rank +2.71, ±1.79, the 95% range, over 484 games |
| Gold762 games, small sample | 762 | 56.2% | +20.7 | −18.5 | +3.60rank +2.37, ±1.43, the 95% range, over 762 games |
| Platinum697 games, small sample | 697 | 50.6% | +20.5 | −17.8 | +1.80rank +1.88, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 697 games |
| Emerald529 games, small sample | 529 | 51.0% | +20.4 | −18.8 | +1.40rank +1.45, ±1.73, the 95% range, over 529 games |
| Diamond190 games, small sample | 190 | 47.9% | +20.9 | −18.2 | +0.50rank +2.49, ±2.87, the 95% range, over 190 games |
| Master85 games, small sample | 85 | 41.4% | +21.9 | −17.6 | −0.80rank +2.06, ±4.40, the 95% range, over 85 games |
| Grandmaster19 games, small sample | 19 | 57.9% | +19.2 | −22.4 | +1.70rank +1.97, ±9.53, the 95% range, over 19 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +1.40 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Soraka Support good right now?
Grade A, 2nd of 14 Support picks: 52.2% won over 3,257 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Soraka Support net a game?
+2.30 LP a game (±0.70) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.14.
Who does Soraka Support win most with?
Aphelios Bot: the pair won 56.0% of 243 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
Does Soraka Support win more in short or long games?
Soraka Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 51.6% in all ranks, patch 26.20.








































