- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.46
- Games
- 7,468
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 4.9 · 4.3%
- as Mid · any role
Syndra Mid on RU, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 7,468 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×297% · 51.1% won
Spells
Te
80% · 50.4% won
Skills
64% · 50.1% won
Items 26.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
56.5%won25% pick - Vs
52.7%won15% pick - St
59.4%won7.7% pick
- Vs
54.4%won26% pick - Zh
49.4%won21% pick - St
54.3%won8.8% pick
56.3% won (53.6–59.1) · 1,248 games
Skill path 66% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap26%56.3%54% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass13%51.7%48% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame10.0%56.6%52% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.9%59.6%52% to 66%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap3.6%60.0%52% to 67%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.1%58.2%50% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%56.4%48% to 65%
- Stormsurge › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame2.6%59.7%51% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W64%50.1%4,708
- ››starts Q E WHighest win18%54.2%1,361
- ››starts Q W E13%51.4%935
- ››starts Q W E2.8%55.0%209
- ››starts Q E WFew games0.5%52.9%34
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.7%52.9% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games0.6%47.9% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 10%50.5% won
- Swiftmarch 4.5%52.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 7.9%51.9% won
- Flash + Barrier 5.1%54.6% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 56.3% | 53.6%–59.1% | 1,248 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 51.7% | 47.8%–55.5% | 637 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 10.0% | 56.6% | 52.1%–61.0% | 477 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.9% | 59.6% | 52.4%–66.3% | 188 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.6% | 60.0% | 52.5%–67.1% | 170 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.1% | 58.2% | 50.1%–65.9% | 146 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 56.4% | 47.9%–64.5% | 133 |
| Stormsurge › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame | 2.6% | 59.7% | 50.9%–67.9% | 124 |
| 4th item, of 2,260 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 55.3% | 51.6%–59.0% | 696 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 56.5% | 52.4%–60.5% | 575 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 52.7% | 47.3%–57.9% | 338 |
| Stormsurge | 7.7% | 59.4% | 52.0%–66.4% | 175 |
| Shadowflame | 6.6% | 52.4% | 44.4%–60.2% | 149 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.1% | 64.4% | 55.3%–72.5% | 115 |
| 5th item, of 794 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 26% | 54.4% | 47.6%–61.0% | 206 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 49.4% | 42.0%–56.9% | 170 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 50.5% | 40.7%–60.3% | 97 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.8% | 54.3% | 42.7%–65.4% | 70 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 7.0% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 6.9% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 78% | 51.9% | 50.6%–53.2% | 5,856 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 10% | 50.5% | 46.9%–54.0% | 751 |
| Swiftmarch | 4.5% | 52.0% | 46.6%–57.3% | 333 |
| No boots | 3.7% | 35.5% | 30.1%–41.4% | 273 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 2.3% | 43.9% | 36.8%–51.4% | 173 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 97% | 51.1% | 49.9%–52.2% | 7,223 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.7% | 52.9% | 39.5%–66.0% | 51 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.6% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 0.5% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 80% | 50.4% | 49.1%–51.7% | 5,976 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.9% | 51.9% | 47.9%–55.9% | 593 |
| Flash + Barrier | 5.1% | 54.6% | 49.6%–59.5% | 381 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.7% | 55.1% | 49.2%–60.9% | 274 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 64% | 50.1% | 48.7%–51.5% | 4,708 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 18% | 54.2% | 51.5%–56.8% | 1,361 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 13% | 51.4% | 48.2%–54.6% | 935 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.8% | 55.0% | 48.3%–61.6% | 209 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 0.5% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 66% | 52.1% | 50.7%–53.5% | 4,809 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 54.8% | 51.6%–57.9% | 940 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.5% | 48.7% | 44.2%–53.2% | 470 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.2% | 52.6% | 46.2%–58.9% | 234 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.7% | 50.2% | 43.3%–57.2% | 197 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 0.8% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 52.6% | 50.4%–54.7% | 2,094 |
| Stormsurge | 26% | 54.6% | 52.4%–56.8% | 1,948 |
| Blackfire Torch | 22% | 51.6% | 49.2%–54.0% | 1,659 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 52.4% | 48.9%–55.8% | 800 |
| Cosmic Drive | 9.4% | 54.4% | 50.7%–58.1% | 704 |
| Imperial Mandate | 7.1% | 55.7% | 51.5%–59.9% | 533 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.3% | 81.9% | 77.8%–85.4% | 393 |
| Cryptbloom | 4.9% | 57.4% | 52.3%–62.3% | 366 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.4% | 50.6% | 44.5%–56.7% | 255 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.4% | 55.7% | 46.2%–64.8% | 106 |
Questions
What do Syndra Mid players build first on RU?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 17% of 7,468 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.3% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 64% of 7,399 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 80% of 7,468 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.4% win rate.


















































