- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,010
- a win +20.5 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 7.2 · 20.0%
- as Bot · any role
Twitch Bot on RU, last 7 days: The Collector, Fiendhunter Bolts, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 4,010 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×274% · 51.4% won
Spells
Ba
83% · 51.7% won
Skills
70% · 52.2% won
Items 38.1% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Fiendhunter Bolts
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
63.8% won45% pick - Ie
58.6% won16% pick - Rh
58.5% won13% pick
- Bl
63.7% won23% pick - Bo
68.4% won19% pick - Rh
60.6% won15% pick
59.0% won (56.1–61.8) · 1,168 games
Skill path 62% of games · 52.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge38%59.0%56% to 62%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge5.9%57.5%50% to 64%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge5.7%64.4%57% to 71%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane5.0%55.6%48% to 63%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge4.1%64.3%56% to 72%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards3.5%48.6%39% to 58%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Runaan's Hurricane2.5%56.4%45% to 67%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Infinity Edge › Runaan's Hurricane2.5%57.1%46% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W70%52.2%2,739
- ››starts E Q W8.4%53.1%328
- ››starts E W Q4.8%51.3%187
- ››starts Q W E2.9%50.4%115
- ››starts Q E E2.8%56.9%109
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 17%50.9% won
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 3.3%55.6% won
Boots
- No boots 3.9%43.6% won
- Gluttonous Greaves Few games1.1%55.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 3.9%51.3% won
- Flash + Ignite 3.6%51.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 38% | 59.0% | 56.1%–61.8% | 1,168 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 5.9% | 57.5% | 50.2%–64.4% | 181 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 5.7% | 64.4% | 57.0%–71.1% | 174 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane | 5.0% | 55.6% | 47.6%–63.2% | 153 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 4.1% | 64.3% | 55.6%–72.1% | 126 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.5% | 48.6% | 39.3%–58.0% | 107 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 2.5% | 56.4% | 45.4%–66.9% | 78 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Infinity Edge › Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 2.5% | 57.1% | 46.0%–67.6% | 77 |
| 4th item, of 2,040 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 45% | 63.8% | 60.7%–66.9% | 926 |
| Infinity Edge | 16% | 58.6% | 53.1%–63.8% | 321 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 13% | 58.5% | 52.4%–64.3% | 260 |
| Mortal Reminder | 10% | 60.9% | 54.1%–67.2% | 212 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 3.3% | 53.7% | 41.9%–65.1% | 67 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 2.4% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
| 5th item, of 1,121 games that reached it | ||||
| Bloodthirster | 23% | 63.7% | 57.6%–69.3% | 256 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 19% | 68.4% | 61.9%–74.2% | 215 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 15% | 60.6% | 53.0%–67.7% | 165 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 10% | 64.9% | 55.8%–73.1% | 114 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 7.8% | 74.7% | 64.7%–82.7% | 87 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 4.5% | 58.0% | 44.2%–70.6% | 50 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 92% | 51.9% | 50.3%–53.5% | 3,692 |
| No boots | 3.9% | 43.6% | 36.1%–51.4% | 156 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.1% | 55.6% | 41.2%–69.1% | 45 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.0% | 62.5% | 47.0%–75.8% | 40 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 0.8% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 74% | 51.4% | 49.6%–53.2% | 2,942 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 17% | 50.9% | 47.1%–54.7% | 662 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 3.3% | 55.6% | 47.2%–63.8% | 133 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.0% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 83% | 51.7% | 50.0%–53.4% | 3,319 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.9% | 51.3% | 43.5%–59.0% | 156 |
| Flash + Ignite | 3.6% | 51.7% | 43.6%–59.8% | 143 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.4% | 55.5% | 47.1%–63.5% | 137 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 70% | 52.2% | 50.3%–54.0% | 2,739 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 8.4% | 53.1% | 47.6%–58.4% | 328 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 4.8% | 51.3% | 44.2%–58.4% | 187 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 50.4% | 41.4%–59.4% | 115 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E E | 2.8% | 56.9% | 47.5%–65.8% | 109 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 62% | 52.5% | 50.5%–54.6% | 2,311 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 7.2% | 54.1% | 48.1%–60.0% | 266 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 4.1% | 52.0% | 44.1%–59.8% | 152 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.4% | 52.8% | 42.5%–62.9% | 89 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.2% | 61.7% | 50.8%–71.6% | 81 |
| Q E W E E R E Q Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Runaan's Hurricane | 42% | 55.1% | 52.7%–57.5% | 1,676 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 35% | 59.3% | 56.7%–61.9% | 1,411 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 26% | 53.3% | 50.2%–56.3% | 1,027 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 14% | 58.7% | 54.6%–62.6% | 571 |
| Bloodthirster | 10% | 64.5% | 59.7%–69.0% | 403 |
| Mortal Reminder | 8.5% | 57.1% | 51.7%–62.2% | 340 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.6% | 73.0% | 66.1%–78.9% | 185 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 3.7% | 66.0% | 58.0%–73.2% | 147 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 3.6% | 51.0% | 43.0%–59.0% | 145 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.1% | 58.3% | 47.7%–68.3% | 84 |
Questions
What do Twitch Bot players build first on RU?
The most played core is The Collector, then Fiendhunter Bolts, then Infinity Edge: 29% of 4,010 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 59.0% win rate.
What skill order do Twitch Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 70% of 3,903 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Twitch Bot players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 83% of 4,010 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.7% win rate.













































