TwitchBot build

2nd of 26 Bot

Bot88%Jungle6%
Win
51.7%
▲1.7 vs Bot
LP a game
+2.20
±0.62
Games
4,010
a win +20.5 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
7.2 · 20.0%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Twitch Bot on RU, last 7 days: The Collector, Fiendhunter Bolts, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 4,010 games).

Build

Most played of 4,010 games

Start

DbHp

74% · 51.4% won

Spells

FlBa

83% · 51.7% won

Skills

starts Q E W

70% · 52.2% won

Items 38.1% of games with a core

  1. The Collector
  2. Fiendhunter Bolts
  3. Infinity Edge
4th
  • Ld63.8% won45% pick
  • Ie58.6% won16% pick
  • Rh58.5% won13% pick
5th
  • Bl63.7% won23% pick
  • Bo68.4% won19% pick
  • Rh60.6% won15% pick

59.0% won (56.1–61.8) · 1,168 games

BootsBerserker's Greaves92% · 51.9% won

Skill path 62% of games · 52.5% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ18101213
WW314151718
EE24579
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge1,168 gamesMost played38%59.0%56% to 62%
  2. The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge181 games5.9%57.5%50% to 64%
  3. Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge174 games5.7%64.4%57% to 71%
  4. The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane153 games5.0%55.6%48% to 63%
  5. Yun Tal Wildarrows › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge126 games4.1%64.3%56% to 72%
  6. The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards107 games3.5%48.6%39% to 58%
  7. The Collector › Infinity Edge › Runaan's Hurricane78 gamesFew games2.5%56.4%45% to 67%
  8. Yun Tal Wildarrows › Infinity Edge › Runaan's Hurricane77 gamesFew games2.5%57.1%46% to 68%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q E W70%52.2%2,739
  2. starts E Q W8.4%53.1%328
  3. starts E W Q4.8%51.3%187
  4. starts Q W E2.9%50.4%115
  5. starts Q E E2.8%56.9%109

Starting items

Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion74% · 51.4% won · 2,942 games
  • Doran's Blade + Health Potion 17%50.9% won
  • Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 3.3%55.6% won

Boots

Berserker's Greaves92% · 51.9% won · 3,692 games
  • No boots 3.9%43.6% won
  • Gluttonous Greaves Few games1.1%55.6% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Barrier83% · 51.7% won · 3,319 games
  • Exhaust + Flash 3.9%51.3% won
  • Flash + Ignite 3.6%51.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge38%59.0%56.1%–61.8%1,168
The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge5.9%57.5%50.2%–64.4%181
Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge5.7%64.4%57.0%–71.1%174
The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane5.0%55.6%47.6%–63.2%153
Yun Tal Wildarrows › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge4.1%64.3%55.6%–72.1%126
The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards3.5%48.6%39.3%–58.0%107
The Collector › Infinity Edge › Runaan's HurricaneFew games2.5%56.4%45.4%–66.9%78
Yun Tal Wildarrows › Infinity Edge › Runaan's HurricaneFew games2.5%57.1%46.0%–67.6%77
4th item, of 2,040 games that reached it
Lord Dominik's Regards45%63.8%60.7%–66.9%926
Infinity Edge16%58.6%53.1%–63.8%321
Runaan's Hurricane13%58.5%52.4%–64.3%260
Mortal Reminder10%60.9%54.1%–67.2%212
Fiendhunter BoltsFew games3.3%53.7%41.9%–65.1%67
Blade of The Ruined KingFew games2.4%54.2%40.3%–67.4%48
5th item, of 1,121 games that reached it
Bloodthirster23%63.7%57.6%–69.3%256
Blade of The Ruined King19%68.4%61.9%–74.2%215
Runaan's Hurricane15%60.6%53.0%–67.7%165
Lord Dominik's Regards10%64.9%55.8%–73.1%114
Guardian AngelFew games7.8%74.7%64.7%–82.7%87
Infinity EdgeFew games4.5%58.0%44.2%–70.6%50
Boots
Berserker's Greaves92%51.9%50.3%–53.5%3,692
No boots3.9%43.6%36.1%–51.4%156
Gluttonous GreavesFew games1.1%55.6%41.2%–69.1%45
Boots of SwiftnessFew games1.0%62.5%47.0%–75.8%40
Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games0.8%51.5%35.2%–67.5%33
Starting items
Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion74%51.4%49.6%–53.2%2,942
Doran's Blade + Health Potion17%50.9%47.1%–54.7%662
Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion3.3%55.6%47.2%–63.8%133
Long Sword + Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games1.0%55.0%39.8%–69.3%40
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier83%51.7%50.0%–53.4%3,319
Exhaust + Flash3.9%51.3%43.5%–59.0%156
Flash + Ignite3.6%51.7%43.6%–59.8%143
Flash + Ghost3.4%55.5%47.1%–63.5%137
Skill order
Max E Q W · starts Q E W70%52.2%50.3%–54.0%2,739
Max E Q W · starts E Q W8.4%53.1%47.6%–58.4%328
Max E Q W · starts E W Q4.8%51.3%44.2%–58.4%187
Max E Q W · starts Q W E2.9%50.4%41.4%–59.4%115
Max E Q W · starts Q E E2.8%56.9%47.5%–65.8%109
First 11 skill points
Q E W E E R E Q E Q R62%52.5%50.5%–54.6%2,311
E Q W E E R E Q E Q R7.2%54.1%48.1%–60.0%266
E W Q E E R E Q E Q R4.1%52.0%44.1%–59.8%152
Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games2.4%52.8%42.5%–62.9%89
Q E E W E R E Q E Q RFew games2.2%61.7%50.8%–71.6%81
Q E W E E R E Q Q E RFew games1.8%53.9%41.9%–65.4%65
Finished items
Runaan's Hurricane42%55.1%52.7%–57.5%1,676
Lord Dominik's Regards35%59.3%56.7%–61.9%1,411
Yun Tal Wildarrows26%53.3%50.2%–56.3%1,027
Blade of The Ruined King14%58.7%54.6%–62.6%571
Bloodthirster10%64.5%59.7%–69.0%403
Mortal Reminder8.5%57.1%51.7%–62.2%340
Guardian Angel4.6%73.0%66.1%–78.9%185
Hexoptics C443.7%66.0%58.0%–73.2%147
Nashor's Tooth3.6%51.0%43.0%–59.0%145
Rabadon's DeathcapFew games2.1%58.3%47.7%–68.3%84

Questions

What do Twitch Bot players build first on RU?

The most played core is The Collector, then Fiendhunter Bolts, then Infinity Edge: 29% of 4,010 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 59.0% win rate.

What skill order do Twitch Bot players use?

Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 70% of 3,903 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.2% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Twitch Bot players take?

Flash and Barrier, in 83% of 4,010 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.7% win rate.