- Win
- 42.6%
- ▼7.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.62
- Games
- 5,165
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.41%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.1% of games with a core · 49.4% won
- Liandry's Torment
- Bloodletter's Curse
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- S
43.8%won33% · 13pick, 13 games - R
46.7%won18% · 7pick, 7 games - M
48.4%won18% · 7pick, 7 games
- R
48.5%won28% · 29pick, 29 games - R
53.9%won9.6% · 10pick, 10 games - M
50.6%won9.6% · 10pick, 10 games
49.4% won (42.2–56.7) · 180 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
94% · 42.8% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
59% · 44.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
76% · 44.1% won
or E
F
12%
Skills · max
49% · 43.3% won
or ›› 14%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Resolve
or Arcane Comet + Domination 26%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Caitlyn392 games44.4%
- Jhin592 games43.4%
- Kayn240 games45.4%
Most played
- Jhin592 games43.4%
- Ezreal456 games42.5%
- Caitlyn392 games44.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron226 games, small sample | 226 | 44.7% | +22.7 | −18.0 | +0.20rank +0.64, ±2.79, the 95% range, over 226 games |
| Bronze579 games | 579 | 42.5% | +25.2 | −17.5 | +0.80rank +2.48, ±1.84, the 95% range, over 579 games |
| Silver931 games | 931 | 42.4% | +23.7 | −17.4 | +0.20rank +2.34, ±1.40, the 95% range, over 931 games |
| Gold1,164 games | 1,164 | 42.4% | +24.0 | −18.1 | −0.10rank +2.19, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 1,164 games |
| Platinum973 games | 973 | 42.5% | +24.5 | −17.7 | +0.30rank +1.83, ±1.40, the 95% range, over 973 games |
| Emerald727 games | 727 | 42.9% | +25.1 | −18.1 | +0.70rank +1.47, ±1.65, the 95% range, over 727 games |
| Diamond244 games, small sample | 244 | 44.0% | +24.3 | −17.4 | +1.40rank +1.98, ±2.79, the 95% range, over 244 games |
| Master163 games, small sample | 163 | 43.3% | +33.3 | −23.0 | +1.50rank +2.04, ±4.55, the 95% range, over 163 games |
| Grandmaster5 games, small sample | 5 | 40.0% | +25.5 | −24.7 | −4.60rank +0.76, ±24.83, the 95% range, over 5 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −30.0 | −30.00rank +0.41, ±0.00, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 42.6%, 41% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.4% | +0.40, ±0.62, the 95% range, over 5,014 games | 5,165 |
| 26.20 | 44.4%, 43% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.4% | +0.90, ±0.86, the 95% range, over 2,664 games | 2,759 |
| 26.19 | 42.9%, 39% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.2% | −0.20, ±1.64, the 95% range, over 641 games | 660 |
Questions
Is Rumble Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 42.6% won over 5,165 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Rumble Support net a game?
+0.40 LP a game (±0.62) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Rumble Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21 are Karma (30.4%), Braum (32.0%).
Who does Rumble Support win most with?
Master Yi Jungle: the pair won 48.0% of 223 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
Does Rumble Support win more in short or long games?
Rumble Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 45.3% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.





















































