- Win
- 38.5%
- ▼11.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.30
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,891
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 0.38%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 26.9% of games with a core · 47.8% won
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Actualizer
- R
53.4%won31% · 27pick, 27 games - F
49.5%won24% · 21pick, 21 games - W
49.4%won13% · 11pick, 11 games
- R
61.3%won33% · 10pick, 10 games - F
54.0%won23% · 7pick, 7 games - Z
51.4%won20% · 6pick, 6 games
47.8% won (41.5–54.3) · 232 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 39.2% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
42% · 42.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
28% · 38.9% won
or F
T
21%
Skills · max
29% · 41.6% won









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve
or Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration 16%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron215 games, small sample | 215 | 38.6% | +20.7 | −17.8 | −2.90rank +0.64, ±2.66, the 95% range, over 215 games |
| Bronze362 games | 362 | 39.4% | +23.6 | −17.1 | −0.80rank +2.48, ±2.19, the 95% range, over 362 games |
| Silver378 games | 378 | 38.6% | +24.2 | −17.7 | −1.40rank +2.34, ±2.20, the 95% range, over 378 games |
| Gold406 games | 406 | 42.4% | +23.3 | −18.1 | −0.40rank +2.19, ±2.11, the 95% range, over 406 games |
| Platinum263 games, small sample | 263 | 35.6% | +27.8 | −17.8 | −1.30rank +1.83, ±2.86, the 95% range, over 263 games |
| Emerald133 games, small sample | 133 | 32.4% | +30.6 | −19.0 | −2.60rank +1.47, ±4.18, the 95% range, over 133 games |
| Diamond44 games, small sample | 44 | 31.8% | +30.4 | −17.4 | −2.20rank +1.98, ±7.12, the 95% range, over 44 games |
| Master19 games, small sample | 19 | 45.0% | +34.7 | −18.7 | +6.60rank +2.04, ±13.18, the 95% range, over 19 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 38.5%, 36% to 41%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.4% | −1.30, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,820 games | 1,891 |
| 26.20 | 38.5%, 36% to 41%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.3% | −1.70, ±1.31, the 95% range, over 1,031 games | 1,082 |
| 26.19 | 40.1%, 35% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.3% | −0.90, ±2.11, the 95% range, over 342 games | 364 |
Questions
Is Ryze Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 38.5% won over 1,891 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Ryze Support net a game?
−1.30 LP a game (±1.02) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.99.








































