- Win
- 48.5%
- ▼1.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.18
- Games
- 52.6k
- a win +22.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.40 · 0.38%
- as Top · any role
Ryze Top, patch 26.21: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Actualizer; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 52,644 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×262% · 48.5% won
Spells
Te
61% · 47.6% won
Skills
53% · 48.2% won
Items 59.0% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Actualizer
- Rd
59.5%won40% · 4.1kpick, 4,105 games - Zh
53.8%won27% · 2.8kpick, 2,832 games - Fh
54.6%won14% · 1.5kpick, 1,460 games
- Rd
57.3%won28% · 997pick, 997 games - Vs
55.3%won21% · 756pick, 756 games - Zh
52.0%won18% · 653pick, 653 games
54.9% won (54.2–55.5) · 20,529 games
4th: of the 10,336 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 3,612 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 50% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Actualizer59%54.9%54% to 56%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass11%49.2%48% to 51%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap7.6%57.6%56% to 59%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Frozen Heart4.0%50.7%48% to 53%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Void Staff1.4%45.9%41% to 50%
- Archangel's Staff › Actualizer › Rabadon's Deathcap1.1%60.1%55% to 65%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Winter's Approach1.0%56.9%52% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W53%48.2%27,693
- ››starts W E QHighest win13%51.0%6,846
- ››starts Q E W9.8%48.1%5,099
- ››starts E W Q8.4%49.7%4,352
- ››starts W Q E6.2%47.2%3,222
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 33%48.3% won
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion 1.7%53.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 20%47.0% won
- Plated Steelcaps 11%49.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost 24%49.8% won
- Flash + Ignite Highest win8.7%50.6% won
Every option as a table57 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Actualizer | 59% | 54.9% | 54.2%–55.5% | 20,529 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 49.2% | 47.6%–50.8% | 3,698 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.6% | 57.6% | 55.7%–59.5% | 2,651 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Frozen Heart | 4.0% | 50.7% | 48.1%–53.3% | 1,390 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Void Staff | 1.4% | 45.9% | 41.4%–50.4% | 473 |
| Archangel's Staff › Actualizer › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.1% | 60.1% | 55.2%–64.7% | 398 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Winter's Approach | 1.0% | 56.9% | 51.7%–62.0% | 353 |
| 4th item, of 17,222 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 58.1% | 56.8%–59.4% | 5,401 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 53.4% | 51.8%–54.9% | 3,859 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 53.5% | 51.5%–55.4% | 2,497 |
| Actualizer | 8.9% | 56.6% | 54.1%–59.0% | 1,524 |
| Void Staff | 7.5% | 54.3% | 51.6%–57.0% | 1,298 |
| Winter's Approach | 3.6% | 60.0% | 56.1%–63.8% | 623 |
| 5th item, of 5,960 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 56.5% | 54.0%–59.0% | 1,476 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 53.4% | 50.6%–56.2% | 1,185 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 54.1% | 50.9%–57.3% | 933 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 54.8% | 51.0%–58.5% | 681 |
| Winter's Approach | 4.5% | 56.0% | 50.0%–61.9% | 266 |
| Shadowflame | 3.9% | 54.7% | 48.3%–61.0% | 232 |
| 6th item, of 495 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 13% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 12% | 59.0% | 46.5%–70.5% | 61 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 40.7% | 28.7%–54.0% | 54 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 58.5% | 45.1%–70.7% | 53 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.1% | 60.0% | 45.5%–73.0% | 45 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.7% | 76.3% | 60.8%–87.0% | 38 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 37% | 49.3% | 48.6%–50.0% | 19,438 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 20% | 47.0% | 46.1%–47.9% | 10,513 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 11% | 49.1% | 47.8%–50.4% | 5,742 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 11% | 50.7% | 49.4%–52.1% | 5,564 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 50.9% | 49.6%–52.2% | 5,541 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 62% | 48.5% | 47.9%–49.0% | 32,844 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 33% | 48.3% | 47.6%–49.1% | 17,541 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion | 1.7% | 53.4% | 50.1%–56.6% | 879 |
| Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.5% | 52.7% | 46.8%–58.5% | 277 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 61% | 47.6% | 47.1%–48.2% | 32,282 |
| Flash + Ghost | 24% | 49.8% | 49.0%–50.7% | 12,799 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.7% | 50.6% | 49.1%–52.0% | 4,567 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.7% | 48.8% | 46.6%–51.0% | 1,954 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 53% | 48.2% | 47.6%–48.8% | 27,693 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 13% | 51.0% | 49.8%–52.2% | 6,846 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.8% | 48.1% | 46.7%–49.4% | 5,099 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 8.4% | 49.7% | 48.2%–51.1% | 4,352 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 6.2% | 47.2% | 45.5%–48.9% | 3,222 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 50% | 48.9% | 48.3%–49.5% | 25,825 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 51.2% | 50.0%–52.5% | 6,366 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.5% | 48.6% | 47.1%–50.1% | 4,381 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.9% | 50.5% | 49.0%–52.0% | 4,089 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.8% | 48.0% | 46.2%–49.8% | 2,980 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.2% | 49.3% | 45.3%–53.3% | 597 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 57.3% | 56.3%–58.2% | 10,462 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 51.4% | 50.3%–52.4% | 9,204 |
| Frozen Heart | 10% | 52.3% | 50.9%–53.6% | 5,454 |
| Void Staff | 6.6% | 51.5% | 49.8%–53.2% | 3,482 |
| Shadowflame | 2.8% | 51.7% | 49.2%–54.3% | 1,483 |
| Winter's Approach | 2.1% | 56.4% | 53.5%–59.3% | 1,090 |
| Luden's Echo | 1.8% | 50.1% | 46.9%–53.3% | 934 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.3% | 50.2% | 46.5%–53.9% | 703 |
Questions
What do Ryze Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Actualizer: 39% of 52,644 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.9% win rate.
What skill order do Ryze Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 53% of 52,095 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ryze Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 61% of 52,644 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.
















































