- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.28
- Games
- 22.5k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.39 · 0.37%
- as Top · any role
Ryze Top, last 7 days: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Actualizer; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 22,470 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×262% · 47.9% won
Spells
Te
62% · 47.0% won
Skills
53% · 48.1% won
Items 58.3% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Actualizer
- Rd
60.6%won39% · 1.6kpick, 1,644 games - Zh
53.3%won28% · 1.2kpick, 1,180 games - Fh
53.7%won14% · 590pick, 590 games
- Rd
57.2%won28% · 413pick, 413 games - Vs
54.1%won21% · 317pick, 317 games - Zh
52.8%won17% · 258pick, 258 games
55.0% won (54.0–56.1) · 8,466 games
4th: of the 4,252 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,489 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 50% of games · 48.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Actualizer58%55.0%54% to 56%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass11%48.0%46% to 50%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap7.7%57.0%54% to 60%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Frozen Heart3.8%48.1%44% to 52%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Void Staff1.4%43.5%37% to 50%
- Archangel's Staff › Actualizer › Rabadon's Deathcap1.2%55.5%48% to 63%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Winter's Approach1.1%55.0%47% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W53%48.1%11,605
- ››starts W E QHighest win13%50.6%2,933
- ››starts Q E W9.6%47.3%2,099
- ››starts E W Q8.5%50.9%1,861
- ››starts W Q E6.1%46.9%1,348
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 33%48.6% won
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion 1.7%53.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 20%47.1% won
- Plated Steelcaps 11%49.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost Highest win24%50.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 8.6%50.5% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Actualizer | 58% | 55.0% | 54.0%–56.1% | 8,466 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 48.0% | 45.5%–50.5% | 1,569 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.7% | 57.0% | 54.1%–59.9% | 1,123 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Frozen Heart | 3.8% | 48.1% | 44.0%–52.3% | 557 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Void Staff | 1.4% | 43.5% | 36.9%–50.3% | 207 |
| Archangel's Staff › Actualizer › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.2% | 55.5% | 48.1%–62.7% | 173 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Winter's Approach | 1.1% | 55.0% | 47.3%–62.5% | 160 |
| 4th item, of 7,141 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 59.1% | 57.0%–61.2% | 2,167 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 52.8% | 50.3%–55.2% | 1,599 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 52.6% | 49.5%–55.7% | 1,007 |
| Actualizer | 9.2% | 56.6% | 52.8%–60.3% | 654 |
| Void Staff | 7.8% | 54.4% | 50.2%–58.5% | 559 |
| Winter's Approach | 3.7% | 62.1% | 56.1%–67.8% | 264 |
| 5th item, of 2,481 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 58.0% | 54.1%–61.8% | 624 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 51.4% | 47.0%–55.8% | 494 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 53.6% | 48.5%–58.5% | 379 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 53.9% | 47.9%–59.8% | 269 |
| Winter's Approach | 4.3% | 65.1% | 55.6%–73.5% | 106 |
| Shadowflame | 4.3% | 57.6% | 48.0%–66.5% | 106 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 36% | 48.5% | 47.5%–49.6% | 8,166 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 20% | 47.1% | 45.6%–48.5% | 4,546 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 11% | 49.1% | 47.1%–51.1% | 2,457 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 11% | 52.3% | 50.3%–54.3% | 2,445 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 49.9% | 47.9%–51.9% | 2,369 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 62% | 47.9% | 47.1%–48.8% | 13,827 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 33% | 48.6% | 47.5%–49.8% | 7,357 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion | 1.7% | 53.0% | 48.0%–57.9% | 387 |
| Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.6% | 54.9% | 46.1%–63.5% | 122 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 62% | 47.0% | 46.2%–47.8% | 14,008 |
| Flash + Ghost | 24% | 50.5% | 49.2%–51.9% | 5,291 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.6% | 50.5% | 48.3%–52.7% | 1,932 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.5% | 49.6% | 46.1%–53.0% | 795 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 53% | 48.1% | 47.2%–49.0% | 11,605 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 13% | 50.6% | 48.8%–52.4% | 2,933 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.6% | 47.3% | 45.1%–49.4% | 2,099 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 8.5% | 50.9% | 48.6%–53.2% | 1,861 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 6.1% | 46.9% | 44.2%–49.6% | 1,348 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 50% | 48.6% | 47.7%–49.5% | 10,784 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 50.6% | 48.7%–52.4% | 2,749 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.4% | 48.0% | 45.7%–50.3% | 1,809 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.1% | 51.2% | 48.9%–53.6% | 1,755 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.8% | 47.7% | 45.0%–50.5% | 1,255 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.2% | 48.8% | 42.8%–54.9% | 258 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 57.6% | 56.2%–59.1% | 4,380 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 50.6% | 49.0%–52.1% | 3,921 |
| Frozen Heart | 10.0% | 51.9% | 49.8%–53.9% | 2,237 |
| Void Staff | 6.6% | 50.7% | 48.2%–53.3% | 1,474 |
| Shadowflame | 2.8% | 51.5% | 47.6%–55.4% | 623 |
| Winter's Approach | 2.1% | 58.3% | 53.8%–62.7% | 465 |
| Luden's Echo | 1.7% | 49.9% | 44.9%–54.9% | 379 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.4% | 47.1% | 41.6%–52.7% | 308 |
Questions
What do Ryze Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Actualizer: 38% of 22,470 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 55.0% win rate.
What skill order do Ryze Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 53% of 21,924 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 48.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ryze Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 62% of 22,470 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.0% win rate.















































