- Win
- 49.0%
- ▼1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.73
- Games
- 3,043
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.36%
- as Mid · any role
Sejuani Mid, patch 26.20: Hollow Radiance, Heartsteel, Thornmail; Aftershock + Precision; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 3,043 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×251% · 48.4% won
Spells
Ig
65% · 48.6% won
Skills
59% · 50.5% won
Items 4.7% of games with a core
- Hollow Radiance
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Ro
43.0%won14% pick - Ud
59.2%won12% pick - Ph
54.2%won5.9% pick
- Ro
50.0%won14% pick - Ud
62.5%won9.6% pick - Jt
70.8%won9.6% pick
59.0% won (48.3–69.0) · 83 games
Skill path 54% of games · 51.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Thornmail4.7%59.0%48% to 69%
- Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › Unending Despair3.2%57.9%45% to 70%
- Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail2.3%34.2%22% to 49%
- Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Unending Despair1.9%42.4%27% to 59%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn1.7%67.7%50% to 81%
- Hollow Radiance › Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's Approach1.6%65.5%47% to 80%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Unending Despair1.6%57.1%39% to 73%
- Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail1.4%60.0%41% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E59%50.5%1,673
- ››starts Q W E10%48.8%293
- ››starts W E Q8.0%48.0%225
- ››starts E W Q4.7%44.4%133
- ››starts W Q WFew games3.5%42.9%98
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 30%51.9% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 14%46.6% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 30%50.8% won
- Crimson Lucidity 9.1%48.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 16%48.6% won
- Teleport + Ignite 14%53.5% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › ThornmailFew games | 4.7% | 59.0% | 48.3%–69.0% | 83 |
| Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › Unending DespairFew games | 3.2% | 57.9% | 45.0%–69.8% | 57 |
| Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › ThornmailFew games | 2.3% | 34.2% | 21.6%–49.5% | 41 |
| Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Unending DespairFew games | 1.9% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Dusk and DawnFew games | 1.7% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| Hollow Radiance › Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's ApproachFew games | 1.6% | 65.5% | 47.3%–80.1% | 29 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Unending DespairFew games | 1.6% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › ThornmailFew games | 1.4% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 813 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 17% | 58.5% | 50.1%–66.5% | 135 |
| Randuin's Omen | 14% | 43.0% | 34.3%–52.2% | 114 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 12% | 59.2% | 49.3%–68.4% | 98 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 5.9% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 5.4% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 5.2% | 54.8% | 40.0%–68.8% | 42 |
| 5th item, of 249 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 14% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| ThornmailFew games | 10% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 9.6% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 9.6% | 70.8% | 50.8%–85.1% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 45% | 50.1% | 47.4%–52.7% | 1,366 |
| Armored Advance | 30% | 50.8% | 47.5%–54.0% | 924 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 9.1% | 48.6% | 42.8%–54.4% | 278 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 8.5% | 45.4% | 39.4%–51.5% | 260 |
| No boots | 3.8% | 34.8% | 26.7%–43.9% | 115 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 51% | 48.4% | 45.8%–50.9% | 1,441 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 30% | 51.9% | 48.6%–55.2% | 865 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 14% | 46.6% | 41.8%–51.4% | 406 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.9% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 65% | 48.6% | 46.4%–50.8% | 1,973 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 48.6% | 44.2%–53.1% | 475 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 14% | 53.5% | 48.7%–58.2% | 415 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 2.1% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 59% | 50.5% | 48.1%–52.9% | 1,673 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 10% | 48.8% | 43.1%–54.5% | 293 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 8.0% | 48.0% | 41.6%–54.5% | 225 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 4.7% | 44.4% | 36.2%–52.8% | 133 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q WFew games | 3.5% | 42.9% | 33.5%–52.7% | 98 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 54% | 51.4% | 48.9%–53.9% | 1,488 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 9.6% | 49.4% | 43.5%–55.4% | 265 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.8% | 52.1% | 45.0%–59.2% | 188 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.9% | 47.2% | 38.1%–56.6% | 108 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.9% | 46.3% | 35.8%–57.1% | 80 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.6% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn | 41% | 48.7% | 45.9%–51.5% | 1,240 |
| Unending Despair | 17% | 56.9% | 52.6%–61.1% | 524 |
| Randuin's Omen | 13% | 47.5% | 42.7%–52.4% | 400 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.6% | 50.9% | 45.1%–56.6% | 291 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 8.7% | 59.0% | 53.0%–64.8% | 266 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.2% | 52.4% | 46.2%–58.6% | 248 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 5.9% | 57.0% | 49.7%–64.0% | 179 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.9% | 49.4% | 42.2%–56.7% | 178 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.7% | 55.2% | 47.8%–62.5% | 172 |
| Stormsurge | 4.3% | 47.7% | 39.4%–56.2% | 132 |
Questions
What do Sejuani Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Heartsteel, then Thornmail: 3% of 3,043 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.0% win rate.
What skill order do Sejuani Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 59% of 2,819 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sejuani Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 65% of 3,043 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.6% win rate.

















































