Senna Support build
24th of 42 Support
Win rate50.1%+0.1 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.00±0.14 · Support +2.08
Games82,477Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.1%as Support
Ban rate1.5%any role
Senna Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Black Cleaver (11% of 82,477 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bc Ss Rf Black Cleaver · Statikk Shiv · Rapid Firecannon | 11% | 9,409 | 55.9%55% to 57% |
Ss Bc Rf Statikk Shiv · Black Cleaver · Rapid Firecannon | 3.8% | 3,094 | 55.3%54% to 57% |
Bc Ss Ie Black Cleaver · Statikk Shiv · Infinity Edge | 2.5% | 2,045 | 58.2%56% to 60% |
Bc Rf Ie Black Cleaver · Rapid Firecannon · Infinity Edge | 2.3% | 1,933 | 53.8%52% to 56% |
Ss Rf Bc Statikk Shiv · Rapid Firecannon · Black Cleaver | 1.6% | 1,331 | 54.1%51% to 57% |
Bc Ss Hc Black Cleaver · Statikk Shiv · Hexoptics C44 | 1.4% | 1,185 | 56.8%54% to 60% |
Ss Bc Ie Statikk Shiv · Black Cleaver · Infinity Edge | 1.4% | 1,120 | 56.2%53% to 59% |
Bc Rf Hc Black Cleaver · Rapid Firecannon · Hexoptics C44 | 1.2% | 1,023 | 55.3%52% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 78% · 64,46650.6%50%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 13% · 10,43952.6%52%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 1.9% · 1,54746.6%44%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.7% · 1,37549.0%46%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 0.6% · 52345.5%41%–50%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 81% | 67,013 | 50.9%51% to 51% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 19% | 15,273 | 54.4%54% to 55% |
| Hexoptics C442,800 gold | 10% | 8,268 | 52.9%52% to 54% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 7.8% | 6,422 | 45.9%45% to 47% |
| Chempunk Chainsword3,000 gold | 6.4% | 5,304 | 52.3%51% to 54% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 4.4% | 3,601 | 53.3%52% to 55% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 3.3% | 2,748 | 46.9%45% to 49% |
| Echoes of Helia2,200 gold | 3.1% | 2,588 | 52.2%50% to 54% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 2.9% | 2,436 | 50.7%49% to 53% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 2.4% | 1,998 | 56.3%54% to 58% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion91% · 74,68650.3%50%–51%
- Health Potion2.8% · 2,34048.2%46%–50%
- Control Ward2.5% · 2,05647.3%45%–49%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.4% · 28952.9%47%–59%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness82% · 67,88851.1%51%–51%
- Berserker's Greaves7.4% · 6,11747.8%47%–49%
- No boots5.1% · 4,22837.5%36%–39%
- Plated Steelcaps1.7% · 1,35848.8%46%–51%
- Mercury's Treads1.5% · 1,20651.0%48%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal83% · 68,28050.5%50%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash10% · 8,40148.9%48%–50%
- Flash and Ignite4.4% · 3,65945.3%44%–47%
- Flash and Barrier1.3% · 1,04247.8%45%–51%
Questions
What do Senna Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Statikk Shiv, then Rapid Firecannon: 11% of 82,477 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.9% win rate.
What skill order do Senna Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 78% of 82,477 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Senna Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 83% of 82,477 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.5% win rate.

























