- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±0.54
- Games
- 5,658
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 1.2%
- as Top · any role
Senna Top, patch 26.20: Statikk Shiv, Black Cleaver, Rapid Firecannon; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,658 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×236% · 45.9% won
Spells
Gh
32% · 48.8% won
Skills
68% · 45.8% won
Items 14.1% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Black Cleaver
- Rapid Firecannon
- Ie
58.6% won28% pick - Rf
55.6% won12% pick - Hc
53.9% won8.3% pick
- Ie
53.6% won16% pick - Hc
60.5% won12% pick - Bo
57.6% won9.4% pick
56.5% won (51.5–61.4) · 377 games
Skill path 62% of games · 46.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon14%56.5%51% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Hexoptics C446.3%53.3%46% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Infinity Edge4.7%52.4%44% to 61%
- Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon2.6%51.4%40% to 63%
- Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Manamune1.6%58.1%43% to 72%
- Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Hexoptics C441.2%51.5%35% to 68%
- Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Kraken Slayer1.2%54.6%38% to 70%
- Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge1.0%57.1%39% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E68%45.8%3,359
- ››starts Q W Q19%50.1%911
- ››starts Q W E4.5%54.7%223
- ››starts Q W Q2.2%40.7%108
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.2%52.6%57
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 29%47.5% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 15%49.2% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 18%46.2% won
- No boots 7.1%36.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 21%45.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 13%46.0% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon | 14% | 56.5% | 51.5%–61.4% | 377 |
| Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Hexoptics C44 | 6.3% | 53.3% | 45.7%–60.6% | 169 |
| Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Infinity Edge | 4.7% | 52.4% | 43.7%–60.9% | 126 |
| Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Rapid FirecannonFew games | 2.6% | 51.4% | 40.0%–62.7% | 70 |
| Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › ManamuneFew games | 1.6% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Hexoptics C44Few games | 1.2% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Kraken SlayerFew games | 1.2% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity EdgeFew games | 1.0% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 1,097 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 28% | 58.6% | 53.0%–63.9% | 309 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 12% | 55.6% | 47.2%–63.8% | 133 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 8.3% | 53.9% | 43.7%–63.7% | 91 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 5.9% | 52.3% | 40.4%–64.0% | 65 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.2% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 4.1% | 44.4% | 30.9%–58.8% | 45 |
| 5th item, of 351 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 16% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 12% | 60.5% | 45.6%–73.6% | 43 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 9.4% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 6.8% | 70.8% | 50.8%–85.1% | 24 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.7% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 66% | 47.9% | 46.3%–49.5% | 3,724 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 18% | 46.2% | 43.1%–49.3% | 998 |
| No boots | 7.1% | 36.1% | 31.5%–40.9% | 402 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.8% | 49.3% | 43.4%–55.2% | 272 |
| Mercury's Treads | 2.6% | 45.2% | 37.4%–53.3% | 146 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 36% | 45.9% | 43.6%–48.2% | 1,797 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 29% | 47.5% | 44.9%–50.0% | 1,464 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 15% | 49.2% | 45.6%–52.7% | 767 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 3.8% | 46.8% | 39.9%–53.9% | 190 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 32% | 48.8% | 46.5%–51.1% | 1,827 |
| Flash + Teleport | 21% | 45.0% | 42.2%–47.8% | 1,194 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 46.0% | 42.4%–49.6% | 726 |
| Flash + Barrier | 13% | 50.5% | 46.8%–54.2% | 709 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 68% | 45.8% | 44.1%–47.4% | 3,359 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 19% | 50.1% | 46.8%–53.3% | 911 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.5% | 54.7% | 48.2%–61.1% | 223 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W Q | 2.2% | 40.7% | 32.0%–50.2% | 108 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.2% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 62% | 46.1% | 44.3%–47.9% | 3,000 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 51.5% | 47.9%–55.0% | 750 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.1% | 52.4% | 42.9%–61.8% | 103 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 50.0% | 39.7%–60.3% | 86 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.5% | 52.7% | 41.5%–63.7% | 74 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.5% | 41.7% | 31.0%–53.2% | 72 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 20% | 51.8% | 48.9%–54.7% | 1,143 |
| Kraken Slayer | 15% | 49.4% | 46.0%–52.8% | 828 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 12% | 49.0% | 45.3%–52.7% | 706 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 12% | 50.9% | 47.1%–54.6% | 682 |
| The Collector | 8.7% | 49.2% | 44.8%–53.6% | 492 |
| Phantom Dancer | 5.4% | 55.7% | 50.1%–61.2% | 307 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 4.8% | 46.9% | 41.1%–52.8% | 273 |
| Heartsteel | 3.9% | 47.9% | 41.4%–54.5% | 219 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.1% | 57.5% | 50.0%–64.6% | 174 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.7% | 42.7% | 35.0%–50.7% | 150 |
Questions
What do Senna Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Black Cleaver, then Rapid Firecannon: 7% of 5,658 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.5% win rate.
What skill order do Senna Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 68% of 4,909 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Senna Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 32% of 5,658 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.
















































