- Win
- 45.2%
- ▼4.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.92
- Games
- 2,140
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 8.4%
- as Top · any role
Seraphine Top, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,140 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×267% · 47.0% won
Spells
Te
38% · 45.6% won
Skills
38% · 45.3% won
Items 11.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Sh
49.8%won73% · 24pick, 24 games
- Rd
38.6%won22% · 20pick, 20 games
50.0% won (41.1–58.9) · 118 games
4th: of the 33 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 46.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment11%50.0%41% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter8.3%54.5%44% to 65%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment7.9%46.4%36% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate2.8%60.0%42% to 75%
- Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.0%33.3%17% to 55%
- Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment1.9%45.0%26% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W38%45.3%797
- ››starts Q E W34%46.6%725
- ››starts E Q W4.9%43.3%104
- ››starts Q E QFew games4.2%43.2%88
- ››starts E Q WFew games2.6%36.4%55
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 24%40.9% won
- Tear of the Goddess Few games1.3%32.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 36%47.7% won
- No boots 8.4%35.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 27%44.8% won
- Flash + Heal 13%42.3% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 11% | 50.0% | 41.1%–58.9% | 118 |
| Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.3% | 54.5% | 44.2%–64.5% | 88 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.9% | 46.4% | 36.2%–57.0% | 84 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial MandateFew games | 2.8% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.0% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 1.9% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 364 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 24% | 48.8% | 38.6%–59.2% | 86 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 10% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 10% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 8.2% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.5% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| 5th item, of 92 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 47% | 45.4% | 42.3%–48.4% | 1,016 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 36% | 47.7% | 44.2%–51.2% | 763 |
| No boots | 8.4% | 35.8% | 29.1%–43.0% | 179 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.6% | 43.7% | 35.1%–52.7% | 119 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.3% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 67% | 47.0% | 44.5%–49.6% | 1,429 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 24% | 40.9% | 36.7%–45.3% | 503 |
| Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.3% | 32.1% | 17.9%–50.7% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 38% | 45.6% | 42.2%–49.0% | 816 |
| Flash + Ignite | 27% | 44.8% | 40.8%–48.9% | 569 |
| Flash + Heal | 13% | 42.3% | 36.7%–48.1% | 286 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.1% | 47.9% | 41.0%–54.9% | 194 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 38% | 45.3% | 41.9%–48.8% | 797 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 34% | 46.6% | 43.0%–50.3% | 725 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.9% | 43.3% | 34.2%–52.9% | 104 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 4.2% | 43.2% | 33.3%–53.6% | 88 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 2.6% | 36.4% | 24.9%–49.6% | 55 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 30% | 46.4% | 42.5%–50.4% | 612 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 24% | 46.7% | 42.3%–51.2% | 488 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 5.4% | 46.9% | 37.8%–56.1% | 111 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 4.9% | 48.0% | 38.6%–57.6% | 102 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.2% | 40.0% | 29.0%–52.1% | 65 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.0% | 42.6% | 31.0%–55.1% | 61 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch | 40% | 46.4% | 43.1%–49.8% | 853 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 49.2% | 43.0%–55.4% | 248 |
| Imperial Mandate | 10% | 53.2% | 46.6%–59.7% | 218 |
| Malignance | 6.0% | 49.6% | 41.1%–58.1% | 129 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.0% | 49.2% | 40.7%–57.8% | 128 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.0% | 55.8% | 45.3%–65.8% | 86 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.5% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.2% | 75 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.1% | 40.9% | 29.9%–53.0% | 66 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 2.6% | 41.1% | 29.2%–54.1% | 56 |
Questions
What do Seraphine Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 6% of 2,140 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Seraphine Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 38% of 2,113 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Seraphine Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 38% of 2,140 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.6% win rate.













































