- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.29
- Games
- 24.3k
- a win +24.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 4.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 13.2% of games with a core · 57.3% won
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- B
62.0%won35% · 128pick, 128 games - W
59.2%won22% · 79pick, 79 games - S
57.8%won11% · 39pick, 39 games
- W
59.0%won26% · 17pick, 17 games - S
64.4%won20% · 13pick, 13 games - H
58.1%won9.2% · 6pick, 6 games
57.3% won (54.4–60.2) · 1,087 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 47.1% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
53% · 49.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
68% · 47.4% won
or E
F
22%
Skills · max
24% · 48.8% won
or ›› 12%









Runes Conqueror + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Precision 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Lux50.5%+2.9 points against what the two win rates suggest1,564 · met 6.4%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Smolder499 games53.5%
- Miss Fortune1,839 games50.6%
- Wukong656 games51.8%
Most played
- Kai'Sa2,212 games47.8%
- Jhin1,956 games46.1%
- Caitlyn1,859 games45.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,206 games | 1,206 | 51.2% | +23.8 | −18.6 | +3.10rank +0.65, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 1,206 games |
| Bronze4,165 games | 4,165 | 49.7% | +24.1 | −17.4 | +3.30rank +2.48, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 4,165 games |
| Silver5,267 games | 5,267 | 48.3% | +24.3 | −17.6 | +2.80rank +2.34, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 5,267 games |
| Gold5,364 games | 5,364 | 46.9% | +24.7 | −17.8 | +2.40rank +2.19, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 5,364 games |
| Platinum4,152 games | 4,152 | 45.2% | +24.7 | −18.2 | +1.30rank +1.84, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 4,152 games |
| Emerald2,312 games | 2,312 | 44.9% | +24.9 | −18.6 | +1.30rank +1.47, ±0.93, the 95% range, over 2,312 games |
| Diamond805 games | 805 | 40.1% | +26.2 | −17.4 | +0.40rank +1.98, ±1.58, the 95% range, over 805 games |
| Master306 games | 306 | 49.2% | +33.8 | −21.7 | +6.00rank +2.04, ±3.34, the 95% range, over 306 games |
| Grandmaster33 games, small sample | 33 | 54.6% | +36.6 | −26.5 | +7.90rank +0.78, ±11.39, the 95% range, over 33 games |
| Challenger6 games, small sample | 6 | 50.0% | +58.0 | −28.0 | +15.00rank +0.43, ±37.84, the 95% range, over 6 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 47.3%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 4.7% | +2.50, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 43,976 games | 45,234 |
| 26.20 | 47.2%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 4.7% | +2.20, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 24,955 games | 25,809 |
| 26.19 | 47.4%, 46% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 4.8% | +1.20, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 6,066 games | 6,294 |
Questions
Is Sett Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.2% won over 24,307 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
How much LP does Sett Support net a game?
+2.40 LP a game (±0.29) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Sett Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Xerath (40.9%), Leona (41.9%).
Who does Sett Support win most with?
Amumu Jungle: the pair won 54.0% of 430 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
Does Sett Support win more in short or long games?
Sett Support wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 50.9% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.























































