- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.51
- Games
- 5,984
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 10.9 · 5.2%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×297% · 51.9% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
66% · 51.7% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
57% · 52.3% won
Items 14.1% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Rd
60.6% won32% pick - Zh
56.6% won26% pick - Sh
56.7% won8.6% pick
5th
- Rd
54.6% won19% pick - Zh
58.5% won19% pick - Vs
56.9% won15% pick
55.3% won (51.0–59.6) · 515 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes66% · 52.6% won
Skill path 52% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass14%55.3%51% to 60%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap10%60.3%55% to 65%
- Malignance › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap4.8%59.4%52% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.7%52.9%45% to 60%
- Malignance › Lich Bane › Shadowflame4.4%63.6%56% to 71%
- Malignance › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass3.4%65.9%57% to 74%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame3.2%50.4%42% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%55.9%46% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E57%52.3%3,429
- ››starts Q W E14%50.0%850
- ››starts Q E W4.9%50.3%290
- ››starts W Q E4.6%50.0%276
- ››starts W E Q4.4%50.8%264
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion97% · 51.9% won · 5,796 games
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.7%64.1% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games0.5%46.4% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes66% · 52.6% won · 3,947 games
- Crimson Lucidity 22%54.3% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 7.8%46.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite66% · 51.7% won · 3,924 games
- Flash + Teleport 31%52.2% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games1.6%45.9% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 55.3% | 51.0%–59.6% | 515 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 60.3% | 55.3%–65.2% | 368 |
| Malignance › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.8% | 59.4% | 52.0%–66.4% | 175 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.7% | 52.9% | 45.5%–60.2% | 174 |
| Malignance › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 4.4% | 63.6% | 55.9%–70.6% | 162 |
| Malignance › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.4% | 65.9% | 57.1%–73.6% | 123 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 3.2% | 50.4% | 41.5%–59.3% | 117 |
| Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.5% | 55.9% | 45.8%–65.6% | 93 |
| 4th item, of 1,480 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 60.6% | 56.1%–64.9% | 472 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 56.6% | 51.6%–61.4% | 387 |
| Shadowflame | 8.6% | 56.7% | 48.0%–65.0% | 127 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.6% | 48.0% | 38.3%–57.7% | 98 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 4.3% | 57.1% | 44.9%–68.6% | 63 |
| MalignanceFew games | 4.0% | 45.8% | 33.7%–58.3% | 59 |
| 5th item, of 348 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 54.6% | 42.6%–66.0% | 66 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 19% | 58.5% | 46.3%–69.6% | 65 |
| Void StaffFew games | 15% | 56.9% | 43.3%–69.5% | 51 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 6.3% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.3% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 5.8% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 66% | 52.6% | 51.0%–54.1% | 3,947 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 22% | 54.3% | 51.5%–57.0% | 1,290 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 7.8% | 46.7% | 42.2%–51.2% | 467 |
| No boots | 3.1% | 32.1% | 25.8%–39.1% | 187 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 0.8% | 41.7% | 28.9%–55.7% | 48 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 97% | 51.9% | 50.6%–53.2% | 5,796 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.7% | 64.1% | 48.4%–77.3% | 39 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.5% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 51.7% | 50.2%–53.3% | 3,924 |
| Flash + Teleport | 31% | 52.2% | 50.0%–54.5% | 1,877 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 1.6% | 45.9% | 36.4%–55.8% | 98 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.5% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 57% | 52.3% | 50.6%–54.0% | 3,429 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 14% | 50.0% | 46.7%–53.4% | 850 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.9% | 50.3% | 44.6%–56.1% | 290 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 4.6% | 50.0% | 44.1%–55.9% | 276 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 4.4% | 50.8% | 44.8%–56.7% | 264 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 52% | 53.9% | 52.1%–55.6% | 2,982 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 52.3% | 48.5%–56.1% | 656 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.9% | 52.9% | 46.4%–59.3% | 225 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.4% | 53.1% | 46.1%–59.9% | 196 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.3% | 50.5% | 43.5%–57.6% | 190 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 2.7% | 60.7% | 52.8%–68.0% | 155 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 26% | 49.5% | 47.0%–52.0% | 1,538 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 59.3% | 56.8%–61.8% | 1,461 |
| Blackfire Torch | 22% | 52.8% | 50.1%–55.4% | 1,336 |
| Lich Bane | 22% | 56.9% | 54.2%–59.6% | 1,330 |
| Stormsurge | 12% | 54.7% | 51.1%–58.3% | 729 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.4% | 81.6% | 77.4%–85.2% | 381 |
| Cosmic Drive | 4.9% | 49.5% | 43.8%–55.2% | 291 |
| Void Staff | 4.5% | 51.7% | 45.7%–57.6% | 267 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.0% | 51.7% | 44.4%–58.9% | 180 |
| Cryptbloom | 2.7% | 55.6% | 47.9%–63.0% | 162 |
Questions
What do Ahri Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Malignance, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 9% of 5,984 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.3% win rate.
What skill order do Ahri Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 57% of 5,984 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ahri Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 5,984 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.
















































