- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±1.35
- Games
- 1,094
- a win +24.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.49 · 1.4%
- as Support · any role
Anivia Support on SG, patch 26.21: Rod of Ages, Malignance, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,094 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 49.2% won
Spells
Ig
46% · 48.5% won
Skills
43% · 49.8% won
Items 9.8% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Rc
46.8%won21% · 26pick, 26 games - Zh
43.9%won18% · 22pick, 22 games - Mo
43.8%won11% · 13pick, 13 games
45.5% won (31.7–59.9) · 44 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 29% of games · 47.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Malignance › Liandry's Torment9.8%45.5%32% to 60%
- Rod of Ages › Liandry's Torment › Archangel's Staff5.1%43.5%26% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W43%49.8%452
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.5%51.7%89
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.4%48.3%87
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.6%55.2%58
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.5%49.1%57
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games7.6%57.7% won
- Health Potion Few games3.1%34.4% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 28%46.3% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 10.0%47.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 26%47.5% won
- Flash + Heal 24%50.6% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Malignance › Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.8% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| Rod of Ages › Liandry's Torment › Archangel's StaffFew games | 5.1% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 123 games that reached it | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 21% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 49% | 52.4% | 48.2%–56.6% | 536 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 28% | 46.3% | 40.8%–51.8% | 307 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10.0% | 47.7% | 38.6%–57.0% | 109 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.8% | 32.9% | 23.9%–43.5% | 85 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.7% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 49.2% | 45.9%–52.4% | 909 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.6% | 57.7% | 46.6%–68.0% | 78 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.1% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 46% | 48.5% | 44.2%–52.9% | 507 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 26% | 47.5% | 41.7%–53.3% | 280 |
| Flash + Heal | 24% | 50.6% | 44.6%–56.6% | 263 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.7% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 43% | 49.8% | 45.2%–54.4% | 452 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 8.5% | 51.7% | 41.4%–61.8% | 89 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E WFew games | 8.4% | 48.3% | 38.1%–58.6% | 87 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 5.6% | 55.2% | 42.4%–67.3% | 58 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.5% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 29% | 47.8% | 42.1%–53.5% | 289 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 6.2% | 46.8% | 34.9%–59.0% | 62 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.1% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.3% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E W RFew games | 3.1% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 62% | 47.9% | 44.1%–51.6% | 675 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 20% | 53.5% | 46.8%–60.0% | 215 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 57.2% | 49.5%–64.7% | 159 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 11% | 48.7% | 39.8%–57.7% | 115 |
| Imperial Mandate | 10.0% | 58.7% | 49.3%–67.5% | 109 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 8.0% | 55.7% | 45.3%–65.6% | 88 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 6.3% | 47.8% | 36.5%–59.4% | 69 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.2% | 57.4% | 45.5%–68.4% | 68 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 4.6% | 50.0% | 36.6%–63.4% | 50 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.3% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
Questions
What do Anivia Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Malignance, then Liandry's Torment: 4% of 1,094 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.5% win rate.
What skill order do Anivia Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 43% of 1,041 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Anivia Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 46% of 1,094 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.












































