Ashe Support build
Bot81%Support16%
Off-meta Support
Win rate46.0%−4.0 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.10±1.37 · Support +3.87
Games993Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.1%as Support
Ban rate2.1%any role
Low sample. 993 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Ashe Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Malignance (4% of 993 games), max W, Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Im St Malignance · Imperial Mandate · Stormsurge | 3.6% | 36 | 52.8%37% to 68% |
Im Ma Aa Imperial Mandate · Malignance · Axiom Arc | 3.2% | 32 | 43.8%28% to 61% |
Ma Im Aa Malignance · Imperial Mandate · Axiom Arc | 3.1% | 31 | 54.8%38% to 71% |
Ma St Bt Malignance · Stormsurge · Blackfire Torch | 2.6% | 26 | 69.2%50% to 84% |
Im Ma St Imperial Mandate · Malignance · Stormsurge | 2.3% | 23 | 60.9%41% to 78% |
Ma Im Hf Malignance · Imperial Mandate · Horizon Focus | 1.2% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Ma Aa St Malignance · Axiom Arc · Stormsurge | 1.1% | 11 | 45.5%21% to 72% |
Im Ma Bt Imperial Mandate · Malignance · Blackfire Torch | 1.1% | 11 | 27.3%10% to 57% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 35% · 34544.9%40%–50%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 14% · 14049.3%41%–57%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, W · 12% · 12346.3%38%–55%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 7.9% · 7842.3%32%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, W · 7.2% · 7238.9%28%–50%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 71% | 705 | 46.9%43% to 51% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 22% | 218 | 45.4%39% to 52% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 14% | 138 | 55.8%47% to 64% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 11% | 110 | 44.6%36% to 54% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 8.4% | 83 | 37.4%28% to 48% |
| Kraken Slayer3,000 gold | 5.6% | 56 | 46.4%34% to 59% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 4.9% | 49 | 55.1%41% to 68% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 4.0% | 40 | 62.5%47% to 76% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 3.9% | 39 | 41.0%27% to 57% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 3.0% | 30 | 63.3%46% to 78% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion86% · 85346.1%43%–49%
- Health Potion4.4% · 4454.6%40%–68%
- Control Ward3.7% · 3743.2%29%–59%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity73% · 72944.7%41%–48%
- Berserker's Greaves8.4% · 8348.2%38%–59%
- No boots8.2% · 8139.5%30%–50%
- Sorcerer's Shoes5.6% · 5666.1%53%–77%
- Boots of Swiftness3.7% · 3746.0%31%–62%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal74% · 73947.5%44%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash13% · 12739.4%31%–48%
- Flash and Ignite5.8% · 5839.7%28%–53%
- Flash and Teleport2.7% · 2744.4%28%–63%
Questions
What do Ashe Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Malignance, then Imperial Mandate, then Stormsurge: 4% of 993 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Ashe Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 35% of 993 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ashe Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 74% of 993 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.


























