- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.61
- Games
- 5,434
- a win +24.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Bard Support on SG, patch 26.21: Dead Man's Plate, Locket of the Iron Solari, Bandlepipes; Electrocute + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,434 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 90%Flex Move speed 70%Defense Health scaling 63%Set taken in 54% of games
Every rune with its win rate38 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 80% | 48.9% | 47.4–50.4% |
| Electrocute | 79% | 48.8% | 47.3–50.3% |
| Deep Ward | 79% | 49.1% | 47.6–50.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 47% | 49.5% | 47.5–51.4% |
| Relentless Hunter | 33% | 48.2% | 45.9–50.6% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 3.1% | 43.5% | 36.3–51.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.6% | 44.6% | 36.6–52.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.9% | 45.7% | 36.5–55.2% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.1% | 38.3% | 27.1–51.0% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.4% | 56.5% | 36.8–74.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 66% | 48.1% | 46.5–49.8% |
| Cosmic Insight | 35% | 47.6% | 45.3–49.8% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 33% | 48.4% | 46.1–50.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 6.7% | 46.7% | 41.6–51.8% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 4.6% | 45.6% | 39.5–51.8% |
| Cash Back | 3.4% | 41.7% | 34.9–48.9% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.2% | 47.0% | 35.4–58.8% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.2% | 42.9% | 31.4–55.1% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.4% | 35.0% | 18.1–56.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 35% | 47.4% | 45.1–49.7% |
| Celerity | 24% | 49.2% | 46.5–51.9% |
| Transcendence | 13% | 43.9% | 40.3–47.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 13% | 44.3% | 40.7–48.0% |
| Deathfire Touch | 12% | 44.2% | 40.4–48.0% |
| Waterwalking | 2.0% | 48.7% | 39.6–57.8% |
| Manaflow Band | 1.9% | 42.3% | 33.3–51.9% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 0.9% | 43.1% | 30.5–56.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.4% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 0.4% | 39.1% | 22.2–59.2% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.4% | 38.1% | 20.8–59.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.5% | 43.4% | 37.3–49.7% |
| Font of Life | 2.8% | 48.0% | 40.2–55.9% |
| Unflinching | 2.2% | 41.5% | 33.0–50.6% |
| GuardianFew games | 1.8% | 51.6% | 41.7–61.4% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.8% | 47.4% | 37.6–57.3% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 1.5% | 47.5% | 36.9–58.3% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.5% | 51.7% | 34.4–68.6% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 32.6–67.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Bard Support players take on SG?
Electrocute, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 53% of 5,434 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Bard Support players use?
Deathfire Touch with Inspiration: 11% of 5,434 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Bard Support players pick?
Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling: 54% of 5,434 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.










































