- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.10
- ±0.35
- Games
- 17.8k
- a win +25.9 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 8.0 · 18.0%
- as Support · any role
Blitzcrank Support on SG, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Frozen Heart; Glacial Augment + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 17,777 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 51.5% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 51.7% won
Skills
79% · 52.4% won
Items 13.6% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Frozen Heart
- Th
52.8%won39% · 117pick, 117 games - Kv
49.3%won21% · 62pick, 62 games - Ba
52.7%won16% · 49pick, 49 games
- Sb
43.2%won9.5% · 12pick, 12 games - Re
46.3%won7.9% · 10pick, 10 games
56.0% won (53.0–58.9) · 1,088 games
4th: of the 301 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 68% of games · 53.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart14%56.0%53% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes8.1%60.7%57% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail7.7%53.3%49% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail6.5%54.2%50% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow5.0%58.5%54% to 63%
- Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail2.7%56.7%50% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes2.1%55.6%48% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W79%52.4%13,334
- ››starts Q E W11%50.1%1,909
- ››starts Q E Q2.6%48.2%434
- ››starts Q E W2.0%45.4%344
- ››starts Q E W1.3%53.3%214
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.5%51.7% won
- Health Potion 3.5%51.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13%49.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 6.8%48.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%51.4% won
- Flash + Heal 12%50.8% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 14% | 56.0% | 53.0%–58.9% | 1,088 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 8.1% | 60.7% | 56.9%–64.4% | 651 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 7.7% | 53.3% | 49.3%–57.2% | 614 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 6.5% | 54.2% | 49.9%–58.4% | 517 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 5.0% | 58.5% | 53.6%–63.2% | 400 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 2.7% | 56.7% | 50.0%–63.1% | 217 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes | 2.1% | 55.6% | 48.1%–62.9% | 169 |
| 4th item, of 1,755 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 19% | 54.2% | 48.7%–59.5% | 325 |
| Knight's Vow | 16% | 51.2% | 45.4%–57.1% | 279 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 59.2% | 52.5%–65.5% | 213 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 10% | 54.7% | 47.4%–61.8% | 181 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.9% | 55.1% | 46.8%–63.1% | 138 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.8% | 52.9% | 43.3%–62.3% | 102 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 68% | 53.4% | 52.5%–54.3% | 12,060 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 13% | 49.9% | 47.8%–51.9% | 2,280 |
| Mercury's Treads | 6.8% | 48.9% | 46.1%–51.7% | 1,214 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 6.4% | 48.6% | 45.7%–51.5% | 1,129 |
| No boots | 4.6% | 37.9% | 34.6%–41.3% | 816 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 51.5% | 50.7%–52.3% | 14,775 |
| Control Ward | 6.5% | 51.7% | 48.7%–54.6% | 1,113 |
| Health Potion | 3.5% | 51.3% | 47.3%–55.3% | 596 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.3% | 52.6% | 46.2%–59.0% | 228 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 51.7% | 50.8%–52.6% | 11,689 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 51.4% | 49.8%–53.1% | 3,607 |
| Flash + Heal | 12% | 50.8% | 48.7%–53.0% | 2,077 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.7% | 49.6% | 41.1%–58.2% | 127 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 79% | 52.4% | 51.6%–53.3% | 13,334 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 50.1% | 47.8%–52.3% | 1,909 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.6% | 48.2% | 43.5%–52.9% | 434 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 2.0% | 45.4% | 40.2%–50.6% | 344 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 1.3% | 53.3% | 46.6%–59.8% | 214 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 68% | 53.7% | 52.8%–54.7% | 10,646 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.8% | 52.1% | 48.8%–55.3% | 901 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.4% | 52.2% | 47.9%–56.4% | 527 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.1% | 54.1% | 48.7%–59.5% | 327 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 51.2% | 45.5%–56.8% | 299 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.5% | 50.4% | 44.1%–56.7% | 236 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 54% | 51.1% | 50.1%–52.1% | 9,587 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 35% | 53.3% | 52.1%–54.6% | 6,141 |
| Bandlepipes | 17% | 58.1% | 56.3%–59.8% | 2,939 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 53.2% | 51.3%–55.0% | 2,828 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 57.0% | 55.0%–59.0% | 2,358 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 6.8% | 56.1% | 53.3%–58.9% | 1,202 |
| Malignance | 4.5% | 52.2% | 48.7%–55.6% | 799 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 4.4% | 50.2% | 46.7%–53.7% | 775 |
| Bloodsong | 3.2% | 50.6% | 46.5%–54.7% | 567 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 2.5% | 60.3% | 55.7%–64.8% | 446 |
Questions
What do Blitzcrank Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Frozen Heart: 6% of 17,777 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.0% win rate.
What skill order do Blitzcrank Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 79% of 16,942 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Blitzcrank Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 17,777 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.










































