- Win
- 53.8%
- ▲3.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±1.04
- Games
- 1,436
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 2.4 · 1.8%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×296% · 53.9% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
90% · 54.3% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
61% · 53.7% won
Items 26.6% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Rd
55.7% won36% pick - Zh
54.1% won23% pick - Vs
53.7% won8.8% pick
5th
- Rd
38.7% won22% pick - Vs
48.2% won19% pick - Zh
20.0% won14% pick
54.7% won (48.6–60.6) · 258 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes81% · 55.8% won
Skill path 55% of games · 55.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass27%54.7%49% to 61%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.6%50.0%39% to 61%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.5%67.9%55% to 79%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.2%52.0%39% to 65%
- Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame4.5%54.6%40% to 68%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge3.9%76.3%61% to 87%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.8%44.4%28% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Lich Bane2.8%55.6%37% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%53.7%881
- ››starts Q W E25%57.2%360
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.9%50.7%71
- ››starts W Q EFew games2.5%44.4%36
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion96% · 53.9% won · 1,380 games
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes81% · 55.8% won · 1,158 games
- Chainlaced Crushers 11%44.7% won
- Armored Advance Few games3.1%44.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite90% · 54.3% won · 1,294 games
- Flash + Teleport 7.2%50.5% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 54.7% | 48.6%–60.6% | 258 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.6% | 50.0% | 38.9%–61.1% | 74 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.5% | 67.9% | 54.5%–78.9% | 53 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.2% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass › ShadowflameFew games | 4.5% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 3.9% | 76.3% | 60.8%–87.0% | 38 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 2.8% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Lich BaneFew games | 2.8% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 467 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 36% | 55.7% | 48.1%–63.0% | 167 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.8% | 53.7% | 38.8%–67.9% | 41 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.3% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| 5th item, of 143 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Void StaffFew games | 19% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 20.0% | 8.1%–41.6% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 81% | 55.8% | 52.9%–58.6% | 1,158 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 11% | 44.7% | 37.1%–52.4% | 159 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 3.1% | 44.4% | 30.9%–58.8% | 45 |
| No bootsFew games | 2.7% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 53.9% | 51.3%–56.5% | 1,380 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 54.3% | 51.6%–57.0% | 1,294 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.2% | 50.5% | 41.0%–60.0% | 103 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 61% | 53.7% | 50.4%–57.0% | 881 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 25% | 57.2% | 52.1%–62.2% | 360 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.9% | 50.7% | 39.3%–62.0% | 71 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 2.5% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 55% | 55.2% | 51.7%–58.7% | 757 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 23% | 56.2% | 50.7%–61.6% | 313 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.2% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.0% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 39% | 54.3% | 50.1%–58.4% | 553 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 56.5% | 51.4%–61.5% | 368 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 11% | 50.3% | 42.6%–58.0% | 159 |
| Void Staff | 7.0% | 48.5% | 39.0%–58.1% | 101 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 6.3% | 54.4% | 44.2%–64.3% | 90 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 6.1% | 47.7% | 37.6%–58.0% | 88 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 5.4% | 57.7% | 46.6%–68.0% | 78 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.1% | 95.9% | 88.6%–98.6% | 73 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.5% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.2% | 71.9% | 54.6%–84.4% | 32 |
Questions
What do Diana Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 18% of 1,436 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do Diana Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 61% of 1,436 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Diana Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 1,436 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.3% win rate.





































