- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±2.49
- Games
- 284
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.44 · 0.77%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 284 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×285% · 50.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
64% · 46.7% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
34% · 53.1% won
BootsSorcerer's Shoes55% · 50.3% won
Skill path 22% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games34%53.1%96
- ››starts E Q WFew games9.2%53.9%26
- ››starts E W QFew games8.8%28.0%25
- ››starts W Q EFew games8.8%56.0%25
- ››starts E W WFew games8.5%66.7%24
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion85% · 50.0% won · 240 games
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes55% · 50.3% won · 157 games
- Boots of Swiftness Few games17%60.4% won
- No boots Few games8.8%24.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite64% · 46.7% won · 182 games
- Flash + Heal Few games23%61.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games12%52.9% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 55% | 50.3% | 42.6%–58.0% | 157 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 17% | 60.4% | 46.3%–73.0% | 48 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.8% | 24.0% | 11.5%–43.4% | 25 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 7.0% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 50.0% | 43.7%–56.3% | 240 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 64% | 46.7% | 39.6%–53.9% | 182 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 23% | 61.5% | 49.4%–72.4% | 65 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q WFew games | 34% | 53.1% | 43.2%–62.8% | 96 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 9.2% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 8.8% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 8.8% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W WFew games | 8.5% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 22% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| E W W Q W R W Q W Q RFew games | 8.5% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 8.1% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.7% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 57% | 48.5% | 40.9%–56.1% | 163 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 20% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 13% | 62.2% | 46.1%–75.9% | 37 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 11% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 8.5% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.1% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 7.4% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
Questions
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 34% of 284 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 64% of 284 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.7% win rate.





























