- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.57
- Games
- 760
- a win +23.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 0.75%
- as Support · any role
Fiddlesticks Support on SG, last 14 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 760 games).
Low sample. 760 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×286% · 48.9% won
Spells
Ig
61% · 49.0% won
Skills
42% · 50.8% won
Items 20.0% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
47.1%won24% · 24pick, 24 games - Rc
41.4%won10% · 10pick, 10 games
51.7% won (39.3–63.8) · 60 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 49.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass20%51.7%39% to 64%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame12%41.7%27% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W42%50.8%307
- ››starts E W QFew games12%49.4%89
- ››starts W Q EFew games8.0%46.6%58
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.4%43.6%39
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.9%61.1%36
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games7.2%41.2% won
- Health Potion Few games3.7%23.1% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Few games11%60.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games10%51.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 18%46.0% won
- Flash + Heal 14%46.8% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 51.7% | 39.3%–63.8% | 60 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| 4th item, of 99 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 24% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 65% | 49.1% | 44.7%–53.5% | 493 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 49.1%–70.0% | 80 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 10% | 51.3% | 40.4%–62.1% | 78 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.6% | 36.9% | 26.2%–49.1% | 65 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 48.9% | 45.0%–52.9% | 609 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.2% | 41.2% | 28.7%–54.8% | 51 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.7% | 23.1% | 11.0%–42.1% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 61% | 49.0% | 44.5%–53.6% | 465 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 46.0% | 37.9%–54.3% | 137 |
| Flash + Heal | 14% | 46.8% | 37.7%–56.1% | 109 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 4.3% | 63.6% | 46.6%–77.8% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 42% | 50.8% | 45.3%–56.4% | 307 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 12% | 49.4% | 39.3%–59.6% | 89 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 8.0% | 46.6% | 34.3%–59.2% | 58 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 5.4% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q WFew games | 4.9% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 30% | 49.5% | 42.8%–56.3% | 208 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 9.2% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.9% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.7% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 61% | 48.6% | 44.1%–53.1% | 467 |
| Celestial Opposition | 20% | 49.7% | 41.8%–57.6% | 151 |
| Shadowflame | 19% | 55.6% | 47.4%–63.4% | 144 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 11% | 59.3% | 48.4%–69.3% | 81 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 11% | 55.0% | 44.1%–65.4% | 80 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 10% | 44.7% | 34.1%–55.9% | 76 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 6.6% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 5.4% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.0% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.3% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 8% of 760 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.7% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 42% of 728 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 61% of 760 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.0% win rate.









































