- Win
- 47.1%
- ▼2.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.61
- Games
- 4,406
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.51%
- as Top · any role
Gnar Top on SG, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage; Fleet Footwork + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,406 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 98%Flex Adaptive force 94%Defense Health scaling 85%Set taken in 82% of games
Every rune with its win rate21 runes · 2 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 91% | 47.1% | 45.6–48.6% |
| Bone Plating | 90% | 47.2% | 45.6–48.7% |
| Demolish | 25% | 46.8% | 43.8–49.7% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 22% | 47.2% | 44.0–50.3% |
| Second Wind | 5.7% | 50.2% | 44.1–56.3% |
| Unflinching | 3.9% | 51.7% | 44.3–59.1% |
| ConditioningFew games | 1.6% | 45.8% | 34.8–57.3% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.8% | 48.7% | 33.5–64.1% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.5% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 95% | 47.4% | 45.9–48.9% |
| Triumph | 92% | 47.0% | 45.5–48.6% |
| Last Stand | 68% | 47.1% | 45.4–48.9% |
| Fleet Footwork | 46% | 48.0% | 45.8–50.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | 29% | 46.2% | 43.5–49.0% |
| Cut Down | 6.2% | 46.9% | 41.1–52.8% |
| Absorb Life | 5.6% | 51.2% | 45.0–57.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.0% | 50.7% | 44.1–57.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 2.4% | 40.9% | 32.0–50.5% |
| ConquerorFew games | 1.9% | 44.6% | 34.4–55.3% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 1.1% | 50.0% | 36.6–63.4% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.7% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Gnar Top players take on SG?
Fleet Footwork, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 45% of 4,406 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Gnar Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Resolve: 29% of 4,406 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Gnar Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 82% of 4,406 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.

























