- Win
- 52.6%
- ▲2.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±2.14
- Games
- 348
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.32 · 0.85%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 348 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×280% · 54.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
66% · 51.3% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
45% · 47.1% won
Items 13.1% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
- Rd
53.9% won26% pick - Zh
61.1% won18% pick - St
50.0% won12% pick
50.0% won (33.2–66.9) · 30 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes74% · 56.0% won
Skill path 44% of games · 47.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap13%50.0%33% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W45%47.1%157
- ››starts Q W EFew games10%63.9%36
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.8%64.7%34
- ››starts E Q WFew games7.5%69.2%26
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion80% · 54.5% won · 277 games
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games8.1%42.9% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes74% · 56.0% won · 257 games
- Crimson Lucidity Few games14%35.4% won
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games6.3%59.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite66% · 51.3% won · 230 games
- Flash + Teleport 33%54.8% won
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 100 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 74% | 56.0% | 49.9%–62.0% | 257 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 14% | 35.4% | 23.4%–49.6% | 48 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 6.3% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 54.5% | 48.6%–60.3% | 277 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 8.1% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 51.3% | 44.9%–57.7% | 230 |
| Flash + Teleport | 33% | 54.8% | 45.7%–63.6% | 115 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 45% | 47.1% | 39.5%–54.9% | 157 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 10% | 63.9% | 47.6%–77.5% | 36 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 9.8% | 64.7% | 47.9%–78.5% | 34 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 7.5% | 69.2% | 50.0%–83.5% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 47.7% | 39.8%–55.6% | 149 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 10% | 62.9% | 46.3%–76.8% | 35 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.3% | 72.0% | 52.4%–85.7% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 32% | 47.8% | 38.8%–56.9% | 113 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 22% | 59.0% | 47.9%–69.2% | 78 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 13% | 37.0% | 24.5%–51.4% | 46 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| ActualizerFew games | 12% | 73.2% | 58.1%–84.3% | 41 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 7.5% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 7.2% | 84.0% | 65.4%–93.6% | 25 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 6.3% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
Questions
What do Gragas Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 9% of 348 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Gragas Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 45% of 348 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gragas Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 348 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.3% win rate.




































