- Win
- 52.7%
- ▲2.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±2.16
- Games
- 353
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 2.0%
- as Mid · any role
Gwen Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 353 games).
Low sample. 353 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 93%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 80% of games
Every rune with its win rate21 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 57% | 54.5% | 47.6–61.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 43% | 52.6% | 44.7–60.4% |
| First Strike | 41% | 57.5% | 49.4–65.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 31% | 58.3% | 48.9–67.2% |
| Cosmic Insight | 29% | 53.9% | 44.3–63.3% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 10% | 38.9% | 24.8–55.1% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 7.4% | 42.3% | 25.5–61.1% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 54% | 57.8% | 50.7–64.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 51% | 57.5% | 50.2–64.6% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 16% | 49.1% | 36.6–61.7% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 9.4% | 51.5% | 35.2–67.5% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 7.1% | 48.0% | 30.0–66.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 41% | 49.7% | 41.6–57.8% |
| Conqueror | 39% | 48.5% | 40.3–56.9% |
| Last Stand | 28% | 47.0% | 37.5–56.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 24% | 44.6% | 34.4–55.3% |
| TriumphFew games | 18% | 48.4% | 36.6–60.4% |
| Cut DownFew games | 12% | 55.8% | 41.1–69.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone PlatingFew games | 19% | 60.3% | 48.4–71.1% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 14% | 62.7% | 49.0–74.7% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 7.1% | 40.0% | 23.4–59.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Gwen Mid players take on SG?
First Strike, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 38% of 353 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Gwen Mid players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 21% of 353 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Gwen Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 80% of 353 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.7% win rate.
























