- Win
- 42.6%
- ▼7.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±2.39
- Games
- 338
- a win +24.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 4.6%
- as Support · any role
Jhin Support on SG, patch 26.21: The Collector, Rapid Firecannon, Infinity Edge; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 338 games).
Low sample. 338 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×283% · 37.5% won
Spells
He
44% · 41.9% won
Skills
23% · 42.7% won
Items 9.7% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Rapid Firecannon
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
52.4%won32% · 22pick, 22 games
44.4% won (24.6–66.3) · 18 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 18% of games · 47.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts W Q EFew games23%42.7%75
- ››starts Q W EFew games19%45.9%61
- ››starts W Q EFew games9.4%46.7%30
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games9.6%66.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games12%28.6% won
- No boots Few games8.9%36.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier Few games17%43.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games14%53.2% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th item, of 69 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 32% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 73% | 45.9% | 39.8%–52.2% | 246 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 12% | 28.6% | 17.2%–43.6% | 42 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.9% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 37.5% | 31.8%–43.5% | 259 |
| Control WardFew games | 9.6% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 44% | 41.9% | 34.3%–50.0% | 148 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 17% | 43.1% | 31.2%–55.9% | 58 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 14% | 53.2% | 39.2%–66.7% | 47 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 12% | 35.7% | 23.0%–50.8% | 42 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 23% | 42.7% | 32.1%–54.0% | 75 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 19% | 45.9% | 34.0%–58.3% | 61 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 9.4% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 18% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 17% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 43% | 41.8% | 34.1%–49.9% | 146 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 25% | 40.5% | 30.6%–51.2% | 84 |
| HubrisFew games | 21% | 45.7% | 34.6%–57.3% | 70 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 20% | 52.2% | 40.5%–63.7% | 67 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 14% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 13% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 12% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 11% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| StormrazorFew games | 8.6% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 8.0% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
Questions
What do Jhin Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is The Collector, then Rapid Firecannon, then Infinity Edge: 5% of 338 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
What skill order do Jhin Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 23% of 320 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jhin Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 44% of 338 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.9% win rate.




































