JhinTop runes

Off-meta Top

Bot97%Top1%
Win
47.4%
▼2.6 vs Top
LP a game
+0.50
±1.91
Games
441
a win +20.7 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
0.20 · 4.6%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Jhin Top on SG, patch 26.21: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Stormrazor, Rapid Firecannon; Fleet Footwork + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 441 games).

Low sample. 441 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Rune pages

Exact pages · 1 most played
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
Exact page · 42.6%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 86%Flex Adaptive force 86%Defense Health scaling 81%Set taken in 69% of games
Every rune with its win rate18 runes · 3 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Presence of Mind68%49.2%43.6–54.8%
Coup de Grace68%48.0%42.4–53.7%
Fleet Footwork55%49.4%43.2–55.6%
Legend: Bloodline53%49.2%42.8–55.5%
Legend: AlacrityFew games20%44.9%35.0–55.3%
Cut DownFew games20%43.0%33.1–53.6%
TriumphFew games7.0%35.5%21.1–53.1%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Celerity68%48.7%43.1–54.3%
Gathering Storm63%48.9%43.1–54.8%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games20%48.9%38.8–59.1%
Nimbus CloakFew games18%54.3%43.5–64.7%
ScorchFew games6.8%40.0%24.6–57.7%
Manaflow BandFew games5.9%38.5%22.4–57.5%
Absolute FocusFew games5.0%50.0%30.7–69.3%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Dark HarvestFew games19%42.4%32.4–53.0%
Taste of BloodFew games17%42.7%32.1–54.0%
Grisly MementosFew games17%42.5%31.8–53.9%
Treasure HunterFew games16%40.0%29.3–51.7%

Questions

What keystone do Jhin Top players take on SG?

Fleet Footwork, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 50% of 441 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.

What other rune page do Jhin Top players use?

Stormraider's Surge with Precision: 18% of 441 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.

Which stat shards do Jhin Top players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 69% of 441 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.