- Win
- 43.9%
- ▼6.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −1.50
- ±1.29
- Games
- 896
- a win +19.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.40 · 3.9%
- as Mid · any role
Kai'Sa Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Manamune, Luden's Echo, Shadowflame; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 896 games).
Low sample. 896 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 79%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 68%Set taken in 54% of games
Every rune with its win rate34 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 38% | 44.0% | 38.8–49.3% |
| Triple Tonic | 36% | 45.9% | 40.5–51.3% |
| Magical Footwear | 32% | 45.6% | 40.0–51.4% |
| First Strike | 31% | 43.5% | 37.8–49.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 30% | 42.5% | 36.8–48.5% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 20% | 41.2% | 34.3–48.5% |
| Cosmic Insight | 15% | 46.3% | 38.2–54.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 43% | 44.7% | 39.9–49.7% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 39% | 46.4% | 41.3–51.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 39% | 42.7% | 37.6–47.9% |
| Lethal Tempo | 36% | 46.3% | 40.9–51.7% |
| Triumph | 19% | 49.4% | 41.9–56.9% |
| Cut Down | 17% | 48.0% | 40.2–55.9% |
| Press the Attack | 14% | 41.6% | 33.3–50.4% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 13% | 39.1% | 30.7–48.3% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 6.3% | 39.3% | 27.6–52.4% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 28% | 45.4% | 39.3–51.6% |
| Transcendence | 18% | 47.8% | 40.2–55.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 15% | 41.9% | 34.0–50.3% |
| Manaflow Band | 14% | 44.5% | 36.2–53.2% |
| ScorchFew games | 5.1% | 41.3% | 28.3–55.7% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 4.5% | 55.0% | 39.8–69.3% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 3.9% | 45.7% | 30.5–61.8% |
| CelerityFew games | 2.5% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 16% | 43.4% | 35.5–51.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 15% | 40.5% | 32.4–49.0% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 5.8% | 42.3% | 29.9–55.8% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 5.6% | 40.0% | 27.6–53.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 5.1% | 32.6% | 20.9–47.0% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 4.9% | 27.3% | 16.4–41.9% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 3.5% | 29.0% | 16.1–46.6% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.5% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
| Deep WardFew games | 3.1% | 39.3% | 23.6–57.6% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 2.6% | 30.4% | 15.6–50.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Kai'Sa Mid players take on SG?
Lethal Tempo, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 29% of 896 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Kai'Sa Mid players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 27% of 896 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kai'Sa Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 54% of 896 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.0% win rate.






































