Karma Support build
Support91%Mid5%Top4%
15th of 16 Support
Win rate48.8%−1.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.20±0.87 · Support +3.87
Games2,636Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.4%as Support
Ban rate2.1%any role
Karma Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Echoes of Helia (4% of 2,636 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Eo Mr Re Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Redemption | 3.6% | 96 | 56.3%46% to 66% |
Eo Mr Mb Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Mikael's Blessing | 2.7% | 71 | 47.9%37% to 59% |
Mr Ma Mb Moonstone Renewer · Malignance · Mikael's Blessing | 1.1% | 28 | 50.0%33% to 67% |
Mr Eo Mb Moonstone Renewer · Echoes of Helia · Mikael's Blessing | 1.1% | 28 | 32.1%18% to 51% |
Eo Ma Mr Echoes of Helia · Malignance · Moonstone Renewer | 1.0% | 27 | 55.6%37% to 72% |
Mr Eo Re Moonstone Renewer · Echoes of Helia · Redemption | 0.8% | 22 | 50.0%31% to 69% |
Mr Re Mb Moonstone Renewer · Redemption · Mikael's Blessing | 0.8% | 20 | 55.0%34% to 74% |
Eo Mr Da Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Dawncore | 0.8% | 20 | 60.0%39% to 78% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 45% · 1,18049.5%47%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 20% · 51849.4%45%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 6.1% · 16150.3%43%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 3.9% · 10334.9%26%–45%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 3.7% · 9752.6%43%–62%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 55% | 1,456 | 51.0%48% to 54% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 32% | 834 | 46.0%43% to 49% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 28% | 740 | 51.5%48% to 55% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 22% | 585 | 49.4%45% to 53% |
| Ardent Censer2,200 gold | 13% | 350 | 55.1%50% to 60% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 12% | 325 | 54.5%49% to 60% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 6.9% | 181 | 47.0%40% to 54% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 5.3% | 140 | 49.3%41% to 57% |
| Dawncore2,500 gold | 5.1% | 133 | 62.4%54% to 70% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 3.8% | 100 | 52.0%42% to 62% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion89% · 2,33848.7%47%–51%
- Control Ward3.9% · 10349.5%40%–59%
- Health Potion2.8% · 7450.0%39%–61%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 1662.5%39%–82%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity84% · 2,22049.3%47%–51%
- No boots5.3% · 14042.9%35%–51%
- Sorcerer's Shoes4.6% · 12044.2%36%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness3.3% · 8750.6%40%–61%
- Mercury's Treads1.5% · 4050.0%35%–65%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal80% · 2,10450.1%48%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash12% · 32945.6%40%–51%
- Flash and Ignite7.1% · 18739.6%33%–47%
Questions
What do Karma Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Redemption: 4% of 2,636 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.3% win rate.
What skill order do Karma Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 45% of 2,636 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karma Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 80% of 2,636 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.
























